Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$70.35
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$143.7B
Volume
13.6M
52-Wk High
$100.35
52-Wk Low
$65.41
Trailing PE
15.2
P/S
2.60
Gross Margin
42.3%
Net Margin
17.3%
ROE
36%
ROIC
13%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
3.3
1-Yr Return
-24.0%
5-Yr Return
+99.4%
Uber Technologies, Inc. is a leading technology corporation that conceptualizes and deploys its proprietary software applications across a broad global footprint, spanning North and South America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia-Pacific region. The company primarily serves as a digital nexus, linking consumers with independent transport providers for ride-hailing services. Furthermore, it connects individuals and other patrons with a variety of establishments—such as restaurants, grocery stores, and other retailers—to a network of delivery service providers for the preparation and transport of meals, groceries, and other goods. The organization structures its operations into three distinct divisions: Mobility, Delivery, and Freight. The Mobility division facilitates access for consumers to a wide array of transportation options offered by drivers, including traditional cars, auto rickshaws, motorbikes, minibuses, or taxis. This segment also incorporates financial collaborations, public transit integrations, and various vehicle-centric solutions. The Delivery division empowers users to easily locate and place orders from local eateries for either collection or delivery. Additionally, it encompasses the delivery of groceries, alcoholic beverages, convenience items, and a selection of other merchandise. The Freight division functions by pairing freight carriers with shippers through its platform, providing carriers with clear, pre-disclosed pricing and streamlined shipment booking capabilities, alongside broader transportation management and logistics services. Originally incorporated as Ubercab, Inc., the company officially adopted the name Uber Technologies, Inc. in February 2011. It was established in 2009 and maintains its principal offices in San Francisco, California.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySoftware - ApplicationExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$143.7BEmployees34,000 (SEC-filed)CEODara KhosrowshahiIPO2019-05-10CountryUS
1515 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94158  ·  Tel 415 612 8582  ·  uber.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE62 / 100Street mean $103.23 (13 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$15.3M open-market purchases vs $4.2M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · UBER -24.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -39.8pp
7187104120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26UBERS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · UBER +99.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -90.5pp
461332203072019202020212023202420252026UBERS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
62of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability71/100
Growth39/100
Momentum60/100
Quality78/100
Earnings Quality85/100
Balance Sheet68/100
Value47/100
Risk (safety)80/100
Overall61.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
NOW
66
ADP
54
SNOW
58
CRM
72
ADBE
79
SHOP
68
UBER
62

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3347617523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 73 in 24 Q3, latest 62 — -11 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY62 / 100IS Score 61.9 / 100 · -11.2 from peak of 73
3347617523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BEARISHTechnical Score 40 / 100 · Power -20 · 9 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 62, price structure 40 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 61.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 70 → 67 → 63 → 62the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,547 → now 2,423fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)11 buys2026-09-23
Insider Buys (180d)3$15.31M
ETF Funds (30d)1412 up / 1247 downnet +165 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-12managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

12931735217626182023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,547 · latest 2,423 (-124 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,4231699.6M$121.5B83.5%
2026 Q12,4351661.7M$118.6B81.6%
2025 Q42,5471710.2M$138.4B84.0%
2025 Q32,4681746.1M$165.7B85.7%
2025 Q22,3631722.0M$159.6B84.6%
2025 Q12,1391710.2M$123.8B84.0%
2024 Q41,9441709.3M$101.9B83.9%
2024 Q31,8351729.2M$126.5B84.9%
2024 Q21,7591719.9M$122.0B84.5%
2024 Q11,7041699.9M$127.2B83.5%
2023 Q41,5401702.8M$102.3B83.6%
2023 Q31,3641582.9M$82.5B77.7%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Burns Ursula Mdirector2026-10-10A-Award332—332
Arora Nikeshdirector2026-10-10A-Award315—315
Thain John Adirector2026-10-10A-Award350—350
Ceremony GlenSee Remarks2026-09-16EXERCISE708—267,028
Ceremony GlenSee Remarks2026-09-16EXERCISE686—267,714
Ceremony GlenSee Remarks2026-09-16EXERCISE700—268,414
Ceremony GlenSee Remarks2026-09-16EXERCISE1,516—269,930
Ceremony GlenSee Remarks2026-09-16TAX W/H352$0.02M269,578
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales258,170$4.2MCounted
P — Open-market purchases3211,000$15.3MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)1841,129,016—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding185594,280$44.3MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-19K42K103K165K+7605-1806-1707-1908+16509+110
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$4.2M2 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$15.3M3 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-11Jill Hazelbaker157,227$11.4M
2026-06-16Tanya Nichole Krishnamurthy15,000$1.1M
2026-04-27Prashanth Mahendra-Rajah9,377$0.7M
2026-04-23Prashanth Mahendra-Rajah9,000$0.7M
Trailing 12 mo14 filings812,854$73M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.53%154.0M sh
2025-10-31SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group9.15%190.8M sh
2025-02-13SCHEDULE 13GCapital Research Global Investors5.60%118.1M sh

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-232026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-102026-10-09
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-302026-07-20
Angus KingSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-132026-03-24
Angus Stanley KingSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-132026-03-24
House 12-Mo44 trades18 purchases
Senate 12-Mo10 trades7 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,435
13F Shares1.66B81.6% of shares out
New / Closed223 / 291positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced1,042 / 947positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.81option positions
Free Float99.7%2.04B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.5.6M$382M
Sarasin & Partners Llp2.1M$146M
Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc.1.5M$100M
Davenport & Co Llc1.3M$91M
Chicago Capital, Llc1.2M$82M
Fort Washington Investment Advisor766,221$52M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.2%$4.2B
VTI0.2%$4.2B
VSMPX0.2%$4.2B
VTSAX0.2%$4.2B
VFIAX0.2%$3.7B
VFINX0.2%$3.7B

13F Filers Holding UBER — quarterly

165319682283259824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.680.790.911.0224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
27%41%55%69%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session30.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg41.9%50-day 45.1%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 32% · N: 15% · B: 24%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.9B$1.3B$1.7B$2.1B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where UBER Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc18.8M88 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats18.2M90 sh
Ebxl Level Ats10.4M56 sh
Sgmt Sigma X29.1M83 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)7.9M115 sh
Pure Purestream7.7M58 sh
Mobility$29.7BDelivery$17.2BFreight$5.1BRevenue$52.0BGross profit$20.7BCost of revenue$31.3BOperating income$5.6BR&D$3.4BSG&A$8.1BNet income$10.1BTax$-4.3B
Where a dollar of Uber Technologies, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
United States And Canada$26.5B51%
EMEA$16.4B31%
Asia Pacific$5.9B11%
Latin America$3.3B6%

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
UBER (live moat model)Peer median: NOW · ADP · SNOW · CRM · ADBE
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 56/100 — Narrow; primary source Network Effects.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

22K26K30K35K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Dara KhosrowshahiChief Executive Officer & Director
Balaji KrishnamurthyChief Financial Officer
Andrew G. MacdonaldPresident & Chief Operating Officer
Derek Anthony WestSenior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$22B$45B$67B17FY2132FY2237FY2344FY2452FY2558FY26E67FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-4.65$-1.52$1.60$4.73-0.26FY21-4.65FY220.87FY234.56FY244.73FY253.36FY26E4.44FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.24$2.49$3.7325-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+55.9%
Next Report2026-11-04
Income Quality1.08OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-9B$11B$32B$52BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-29%-4%21%46%46.4-22.0-2.8FY2138.3-5.7-28.7FY2239.83.05.1FY2339.46.422.4FY2439.810.719.3FY25GrossOperatingNet

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$18B$37B$55B$17BFY21$32BFY22$37BFY23$44BFY24$52BFY25DeliveryMobilityFreightAll Other Reve
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+56.7%+82.6%+17.0%+18.0%+18.3%
Gross profit+35.4%+50.8%+21.3%+16.9%+19.3%
Operating income-21.2%-52.2%-160.6%+152.2%+98.8%
Net income-92.7%+1742.9%-120.6%+422.3%+2.0%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue17.531.937.344.052.0
Cost of revenue9.419.722.526.731.3
Gross profit8.112.214.817.320.7
R&D expense2.12.83.23.13.4
SG&A expense7.17.97.08.08.1
Operating income-3.8-1.81.12.85.6
EBITDA0.4-7.93.85.47.0
D&A0.90.90.80.70.7
Pretax income-1.1-9.32.44.15.7
Income tax-0.5-0.20.2-5.8-4.3
Net income-0.5-9.11.99.910.1
Diluted EPS ($)-0.26-4.650.874.564.73
Diluted shares (M)1,8931,9752,0922,1512,120
Operating CF$10B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$10B
SBC$2B
Buybacks$7B
Net cash change$1B

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$10.10BFree cash flow$9.76BCapEx$0.34BBuybacks$6.52BRetained cash$3.24B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents4.95.56.47.7
ST investments0.10.71.10.5
Receivables (net)3.54.13.83.8
Total current assets9.211.312.214.0
PP&E (net)3.53.33.13.0
Goodwill + intangibles10.19.69.210.0
Total assets32.138.751.261.8
Accounts payable0.70.80.91.0
Short-term debt0.50.51.50.2
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities8.99.511.512.3
Long-term debt9.39.58.311.9
Total liabilities23.626.028.833.7
Shareholders' equity8.512.722.528.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(9.1)1.99.810.1
D&A0.90.80.70.7
Stock-based compensation1.81.91.81.8
Working capital change0.30.22.42.2
Operating cash flow0.63.67.110.1
Capital expenditures(0.3)(0.2)(0.2)(0.3)
Investing cash flow(1.6)(3.2)(4.0)(3.7)
Buybacks0.00.0(1.3)(6.5)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.3)(0.0)(0.2)0.9
Financing cash flow0.0(0.1)(1.2)(5.6)
Free cash flow0.43.46.99.8
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$21B$41B$62BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$3B$7B$10BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-3.7%-83.9%20.3%60.1%41.4%36%
ROA-1.4%-25.8%5.3%21.9%17.8%14.6%
ROIC-14.3%-10.3%6.0%26.5%30.3%13.0%
Gross margin46.4%38.3%39.8%39.4%39.8%42.3%
Operating margin-22.0%-5.7%3.0%6.4%10.7%12.5%
Net margin-2.8%-28.7%5.1%22.4%19.3%17.3%
EBITDA margin2.1%-24.8%10.1%12.2%13.4%14.5%
FCF margin-4.3%1.2%9.0%15.7%18.8%—
VALUATION
P/E-169.55-5.5769.2413.1117.1215.2
P/B5.826.9411.615.996.365.2
P/S4.821.603.502.943.312.60
P/FCF-113.18130.6638.8618.7317.6314.2
EV/EBITDA252.15-7.2936.0824.7125.3719.1
EV/Revenue5.201.813.663.033.412.8
Earnings yield-0.6%-18.0%1.4%7.6%5.8%6.69%
FCF yield-0.9%0.8%2.6%5.3%5.7%7.04%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.981.041.191.071.140.84
Quick ratio0.981.041.191.071.140.84
Debt / equity0.801.601.050.530.500.54
Debt / assets29.9%36.5%30.6%22.3%21.8%22.4%
Net debt / EBITDA18.55-0.851.490.730.751.23
Interest coverage-1.12-15.684.678.8914.18—

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.480.901.050.980.920.84
Receivables turnover9.9412.2212.0613.0614.5312.8
DSO (days)373030282528
DPO (days)211512111116
Cash conversion cycle151518171413
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth56.7%82.6%17.0%18.0%18.3%—
Net income growth92.7%-1744.4%120.6%422.3%2.0%—
EPS growth93.4%-1695.1%120.0%417.6%3.7%—
FCF growth77.9%152.5%762.1%105.1%41.6%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-0.25-4.440.894.604.774.70
Book value / share7.213.565.3010.0712.8413.95
Revenue / share8.7015.4717.5720.5424.7027.12
FCF / share-0.370.191.583.224.644.97
Cash / share2.462.422.933.513.922.65
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.1%0.1%1.0%3.8%4.67%
Altman Z-Score1.70-0.043.183.304.033.3
Piotroski F-Score448686/9
Beneish M-Score-1.53-3.62-2.42-2.18-2.34-2.55
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score3.3Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.08Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.55Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden1.45
Interest burden0.91
Operating margin13.1%
Asset turnover0.91×
Financial leverage2.44×
= ROE38%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.98
Earnings stability0.66
Earnings persistence0.90
Revenue CAGR 3y16.4%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y79.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield4.67%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return4.57%cash yield
SBC / Revenue3.5%dilution pressure
P/E · now 15.2-189x-96x-4x88x
P/S · now 2.601.3x2.6x3.8x5.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 19.1-28x72x173x273x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
NOW$146.8B88.214%7.5%+22.2%5/9-20.6%
ADP$114.5B26.372%17.9%+6.7%6/9+3.8%
SNOW$108.3B-96.5-48%-12.4%+32.0%5/9+27.8%
CRM$198.1B21.919%31.1%+11.2%6/9-2.0%
ADBE$95.4B13.762%27.0%+12.0%7/9—
SHOP$220.0B113.816%41.9%+32.5%7/9—
APP$89.4B20.4204%65.8%+37.9%9/9—
DDOG$88.7B497.05%4.0%+31.5%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
63 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (11)Buy (51)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$103.2313 targets
Target vs. Price+46.7%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-04street $0.86
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$57.81B$58.93B / $56.58B$3.36$3.71 / $2.5528
FY2027$66.80B$68.98B / $63.75B$4.44$5.85 / $3.0729
FY2028$75.76B$82.12B / $61.43B$5.58$7.78 / $3.7324

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$92.00+30.8%1
Last Quarter$103.23+46.7%13
Last Year$105.89+50.5%56
All Time$84.52+20.1%158
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $70.35. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A-
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
UBER -24.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -39.8pp
7187104120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26UBER -24%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
6994118143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26UBERXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
4177113149Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26UBER -24%NOW -21%ADP +4%SNOW +28%CRM -2%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$65$71$77$8365MVol705030RSI 48Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$64$73$81$90Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$69.68+0.67+0.96%Above
SMA 50$73.10-2.75-3.76%Below
SMA 200$74.21-3.86-5.20%Below
EMA 9$70.34+0.01+0.01%Above
EMA 21$70.49-0.14-0.20%Below
EMA 50$71.60-1.25-1.75%Below
EMA 200$74.96-4.61-6.15%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BEARISHPower Score -209 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%22
Momentum 25%50
Volume 20%50
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%38
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$69.68
Price vs SMA 50$73.10
Price vs SMA 200$74.21
EMA 9/21 Cross70.3/70.5
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 18
Supertrend$73
Parabolic SAR$69
SMA Slope-0.010
RSI48.5
Stochastic K/D64/68
StochRSI K/D74/79
Williams %R-35
CCI79
TSI vs Signal-7.0
CMO-3.1
ROC3.30%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.010
MFI50
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull1.37
48.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
63.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 68
50Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
17.7ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
35.4Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$70.54 / $72.17 / $73.06S1 / S2$69.65 / $68.02
Bollinger (20,2)$67.40 – $71.95SqueezeON
52-wk range$65.41 – $100.35Off 52-wk high-29.9%
ATR (14)$1.88 (2.7%)Historical vol24.7%

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+5.4%Jan57%
+1.8%Feb43%
-3.4%Mar29%
-0.3%Apr33%
+1.3%May43%
+3.5%Jun57%
-1.3%Jul29%
+3.2%Aug71%
+2.2%Sep57%
-2.5%Oct14%
+5.0%Nov29%
-1.0%Dec57%
Sample: 7 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesUBERS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.19%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+10.5% / -9.2%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-62.7%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.0%—
Beta (5y)1.161.00
UBER EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -23
Trend-38
Momentum+17
Volume-48
Volatility-30
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.05+0.28+0.62+0.9501-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 1,062 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-23.1-7.7 vs industry
Trend-38.5-20.5 vs industry
Momentum+16.8+34.1 vs industry
Volume-47.8-47.8 vs industry
ReadingUBERSoftware - Application
n=1,755
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-23.1-15.4-20.7-20.5
Trend-38.5-18.0-20.8-21.3
Momentum+16.8-17.4-28.5-15.8
Volume-47.8+0.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Dara Khosrowshahi Chief Executive Officer Di$35.6M75% equity+incentive
Financial Officer$25.6M82% equity+incentive
& Director Chief Executive Officer$14.6M72% equity+incentive
Prashanth Mahendra-Rajah Chief Financial Off$11.0M93% equity+incentive
Jill Hazelbaker SVP, Marketing and Public Pr$10.7M92% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental54
Social57
Governance61
Composite ESG57
Composite ESG Trend
5662687420012020202220242026
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-15Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-07Material Agreement; Termination of Agreement; Financial Obligation; Ex1.01,1.02,2.03,9.01
2026-08-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-16Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Regulation FD; Exhibits1.01,2.03,7.01,9.01
2026-05-08Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-06Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-02-09Regulation FD Disclosure; Financial Statements and Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-02-04Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Departure/Election of D2.02,5.02,9.01

Uber Technologies, Inc. (UBER)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-05 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary31 rows · 2011 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-16 to 2026-10-10
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2025-02-13 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.