Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$23.60
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$26.0B
Volume
13.0M
52-Wk High
$31.69
52-Wk Low
$22.43
Trailing PE
9.1
P/S
6.34
Gross Margin
99.3%
Net Margin
67.5%
ROE
10%
ROIC
8%
Piotroski
4/9
Altman Z
1.3
1-Yr Return
-22.0%
5-Yr Return
+60.8%
VICI Properties functions as a specialized real estate investment trust dedicated to experiential properties. The company boasts an extensive collection of premier gaming, hospitality, and entertainment venues, notably including the globally recognized Caesars Palace. Its diverse and nationally distributed portfolio encompasses 29 gaming facilities, spanning over 48 million square feet. These sites collectively feature approximately 19,200 hotel rooms and more than 200 distinct dining, bar, and nightlife establishments. VICI's assets are leased to leading operators in the gaming and hospitality sectors, such as Caesars Entertainment, Century Casinos, Hard Rock International, JACK Entertainment, and Penn National Gaming. Beyond its core properties, VICI also holds four championship golf courses and possesses 34 acres of undeveloped land strategically located adjacent to the Las Vegas Strip. The company's fundamental objective is to cultivate the United States' most valuable and high-performing experiential real estate portfolio.
SectorReal EstateIndustryREIT - DiversifiedExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$26.0BEmployees28 (SEC-filed)CEOEdward Baltazar PitoniakIPO2018-01-02CountryUS
535 Madison Avenue, 28th Floor, New York City, NY 10022-2203  ·  Tel 646-949-4631  ·  viciproperties.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE51 / 100Street mean $28.89 (9 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALCOMP-PLAN ACTIVITY ONLYexercises and tax withholding only
1 Year vs S&P 500 · VICI -22.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -37.9pp
7388104120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VICIS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · VICI +60.8% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -129.1pp
471342203072019202020212023202420252026VICIS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
51of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability74/100
Growth43/100
Momentum63/100
Quality71/100
Earnings Quality66/100
Balance Sheet44/100
Value85/100
Risk (safety)30/100
Overall50.7/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
WPC
53
JAN
42
EPRT
53
BNL
59
RTLPP
33
AVB
55
VICI
51

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850617323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 71 in 23 Q4, latest 51 — -21 since. Dropped below the 55 line in 26 Q2, at 51. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY51 / 100IS Score 50.7 / 100 · -20.5 from peak of 71
5057657323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 62 / 100 · Power +23 · 15 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-3%17%38%58%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 51 and price structure at 62 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 50.7would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 60 → 55 → 65 → 51the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 951 → now 949fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-09-25
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1021 up / 771 downnet +250 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-2managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

7067928799652023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 951 · latest 949 (-2 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q29491069.8M$27.3B98.1%
2026 Q19511031.2M$27.3B94.6%
2025 Q49401047.9M$28.7B96.1%
2025 Q39471041.0M$34.1B95.5%
2025 Q28911077.3M$33.8B98.8%
2025 Q18781063.1M$33.0B97.5%
2024 Q48361039.6M$28.7B95.4%
2024 Q38121040.8M$33.2B95.5%
2024 Q27761025.1M$29.6B94.0%
2024 Q17591029.8M$30.5B94.5%
2023 Q47671018.3M$32.4B93.4%
2023 Q37201003.2M$29.2B92.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Macnab Craigdirector2026-10-01A-Award530—82,694
Rumbolz Michael Ddirector2026-10-01A-Award371—79,018
Cantor Diana Fdirector2026-10-01A-Award557—67,191
Sullivan John Mdirector2026-10-01A-Award292—5,854
Abrahamson James Rdirector2026-10-01A-Award1,060—174,158
Holland Elizabeth Idirector2026-10-01A-Award287—66,611
Douglas Monica Howarddirector2026-10-01A-Award175—47,955
Sullivan John Mdirector2026-09-24A-Award5,562—5,562
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
G — Gifts120,000—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-20K3K25K48K+003+4804-2006+307+609+310
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalComp-Plan Activity Only
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.91%73.9M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management7.86%84.1M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-11-13SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital Research Global Investors4.80%51.4M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-132026-04-08
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
House 12-Mo9 trades6 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)951
13F Shares1.03B94.6% of shares out
New / Closed125 / 100positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced443 / 297positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.07option positions
Free Float99.6%1.10B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic1.5M$33M
Sound Income Strategies, Llc1.3M$29M
Border To Coast Pensions Partnersh875,000$20M
Gateway Investment Advisers Llc608,753$14M
Ifm Investors Pty Ltd608,608$14M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.495,277$11M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VNQ1.4%$951M
VGSLX1.4%$951M
VGSNX1.4%$951M
VITSX0.0%$803M
VTSAX0.0%$803M
VSMPX0.0%$803M

13F Filers Holding VICI — quarterly

74781989196324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.650.851.051.2524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
20%36%51%67%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session40.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg43.2%50-day 46.0%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 40% · N: 60% · B: 18%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.2B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where VICI Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc7.7M103 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats4.1M81 sh
Ebxl Level Ats3.8M42 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)3.2M106 sh
Bids Bids Ats2.8M912 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.4M90 sh

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue$4.0BGross profit$4.0BCost of revenue$0.0BOperating income$3.6BSG&A$0.1BNet income$2.8BTax$0.0B
Where a dollar of VICI Properties Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live. Product segmentation not yet parsed for this symbol — revenue shown unsegmented.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
VICI (live moat model)Peer median: WPC · JAN · EPRT · BNL · RTLPP
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 72/100 — Wide; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

0K0K0K0K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Edward Baltazar PitoniakChief Executive Officer & Director
John W. R. PaynePresident & Chief Operating Officer
David Andrew KieskeExecutive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Samantha Sacks GallagherExecutive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4B2FY213FY224FY234FY244FY254FY26E4FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$0.99$1.98$2.971.76FY211.27FY222.47FY232.56FY242.61FY252.76FY26E2.97FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.33$0.66$0.9825-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+1.7%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality0.94OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%33%66%99%98.695.767.2FY2199.162.843.0FY2299.392.669.6FY2399.392.169.6FY2499.291.169.3FY25GrossOperatingNet
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+23.2%+72.3%+38.9%+6.6%+4.1%
Gross profit+24.9%+73.2%+39.1%+6.6%+3.9%
Operating income+58.2%+13.0%+104.9%+6.0%+2.9%
Net income+13.7%+10.2%+124.9%+6.6%+3.6%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue1.52.63.63.84.0
Cost of revenue0.00.00.00.00.0
Gross profit1.52.63.63.84.0
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.00.00.10.10.1
Operating income1.41.63.33.53.6
EBITDA1.41.73.43.63.6
D&A0.00.00.00.00.0
Pretax income1.01.12.52.72.8
Income tax0.00.0-0.00.00.0
Net income1.01.12.52.72.8
Diluted EPS ($)1.761.272.472.562.61
Diluted shares (M)5778801,0161,0481,063

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$3B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$2.51BFree cash flow$2.51BDividends$1.85BRetained cash$0.66B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.20.50.50.6
ST investments0.20.00.00.0
Receivables (net)16.818.218.50.0
Total current assets17.218.819.00.6
PP&E (net)0.91.01.00.0
Goodwill + intangibles0.00.00.00.0
Total assets37.644.145.446.7
Accounts payable0.00.00.00.0
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.2
Total current liabilities0.60.70.70.2
Long-term debt13.716.716.70.0
Total liabilities15.318.418.418.5
Shareholders' equity22.325.727.028.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.12.62.72.8
D&A0.00.00.00.0
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change0.0(0.0)(0.0)0.0
Operating cash flow1.92.22.42.5
Capital expenditures(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)
Investing cash flow(9.3)(2.9)(0.9)(0.9)
Buybacks(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)0.0
Dividends paid(1.2)(1.6)(1.8)(1.9)
Debt issuance / (repay)5.00.2(0.0)(0.0)
Financing cash flow6.81.0(1.5)(1.6)
Free cash flow1.92.22.42.5
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$16B$31B$47BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE9.4%6.6%10.7%10.3%10.2%10%
ROA5.9%4.1%6.2%6.0%6.0%5.7%
ROIC8.8%4.5%7.9%8.1%13.4%7.6%
Gross margin98.6%99.1%99.3%99.3%99.2%99.3%
Operating margin95.7%62.8%92.6%92.1%91.1%88.8%
Net margin67.2%43.0%69.6%69.6%69.3%67.5%
EBITDA margin94.2%64.7%93.3%92.5%90.9%89.2%
FCF margin59.2%74.7%60.3%61.7%62.5%—
VALUATION
P/E15.3023.7411.7610.8810.759.1
P/B1.281.211.171.101.070.9
P/S10.2710.208.187.577.436.34
P/FCF17.3513.6713.5712.2711.899.8
EV/EBITDA13.9024.1813.8412.997.9811.9
EV/Revenue13.0915.6412.9212.027.2810.6
Earnings yield6.5%4.2%8.5%9.2%9.3%10.75%
FCF yield5.8%7.3%7.4%8.1%8.4%10.16%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio9.9928.9728.2227.922.550.40
Quick ratio9.9928.9728.2227.922.550.40
Debt / equity0.410.660.700.670.000.61
Debt / assets28.4%38.8%40.0%38.9%0.0%37.0%
Net debt / EBITDA2.998.415.074.81-0.174.80
Interest coverage3.613.114.124.314.37—

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.090.090.090.090.090.08
Receivables turnover0.570.270.43681.151584.610.2
DSO (days)6381362847101973
DPO (days)50000—
Cash conversion cycle6331362847101973
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth23.2%72.3%38.9%6.6%4.3%—
Net income growth13.7%10.2%124.9%6.6%3.6%—
EPS growth-3.3%-27.2%109.2%4.8%3.1%—
FCF growth1.2%117.2%12.1%9.0%5.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)1.591.162.422.542.622.54
Book value / share19.0022.7224.3425.1426.2027.15
Revenue / share2.372.693.483.653.783.76
FCF / share1.402.012.102.252.372.42
Cash / share1.160.440.500.500.570.26
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—
Altman Z-Score2.311.791.821.831.401.3
Piotroski F-Score664654/9
Beneish M-Score-2.450.34-2.25-2.47-3.00-2.03
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score4 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.3Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality0.94Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.03Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.98
Interest burden0.77
Operating margin88.8%
Asset turnover0.09×
Financial leverage1.68×
= ROE10%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.88
Earnings stability0.74
Earnings persistence1.00
Revenue CAGR 3y7.6%
EPS CAGR 3y6.0%
FCF CAGR 3y8.9%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield7.67%
Total Shareholder Return4.43%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.4%dilution pressure
P/E · now 9.18x14x19x25x
P/S · now 6.346.0x7.5x9.1x10.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 11.97x13x19x25x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
WPC$14.8B22.28%54.3%+15.7%6/9-4.4%
JAN$6.7B6755.82%5.0%+2816.1%4/9+23.1%
EPRT$5.6B20.27%35.8%+31.9%6/9-14.4%
BNL$3.5B23.95%32.5%+8.1%6/9-2.2%
RTLPP$2.6B-3.4-2%-4.6%-29.9%5/9—
AVB$26.3B25.29%20.0%+3.4%5/9—
EQR$23.9B27.68%14.5%+3.0%6/9—
EXR$29.5B30.87%30.1%+1.5%4/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
28 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (7)Buy (21)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$28.899 targets
Target vs. Price+22.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $0.72
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$4.20B$4.21B / $4.18B$2.76$2.77 / $2.745
FY2027$4.35B$4.43B / $4.27B$2.97$3.03 / $2.685
FY2028$4.47B$4.58B / $4.35B$3.07$3.08 / $3.052

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$28.00+18.6%2
Last Quarter$28.89+22.4%9
Last Year$30.71+30.1%24
All Time$33.02+39.9%45
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $23.60. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A+
DCF
5/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
VICI -22.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -37.9pp
7388104120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VICI -22%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLRE +0.9%
738699112Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VICIXLRE
Peer Set — indexed to 100
7293114136Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VICI -22%WPC -4%JAN +23%EPRT -14%BNL -2%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$22$24$27$3021MVol705030RSI 51Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$22$25$28$31Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$23.14+0.46+1.99%Above
SMA 50$24.56-0.96-3.91%Below
SMA 200$27.10-3.50-12.92%Below
EMA 9$23.14+0.46+1.99%Above
EMA 21$23.36+0.24+1.03%Above
EMA 50$24.29-0.69-2.84%Below
EMA 200$26.68-3.08-11.54%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +2315 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%40
Momentum 25%90
Volume 20%81
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%50
-3%17%38%58%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago9%+46 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$23.14
Price vs SMA 50$24.56
Price vs SMA 200$27.10
EMA 9/21 Cross23.1/23.4
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 39
Supertrend$24
Parabolic SAR$23
SMA Slope-0.010
RSI50.6
Stochastic K/D71/56
StochRSI K/D98/95
Williams %R-15
CCI81
TSI vs Signal-27.9
CMO1.2
ROC4.15%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.080
MFI53
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull0.43
50.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
70.6Stochastic %Kvs %D 56
52.9Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
38.5ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
14.7Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$23.51 / $23.67 / $23.89S1 / S2$23.29 / $23.13
Bollinger (20,2)$22.26 – $24.01SqueezeOff
52-wk range$22.43 – $31.18Off 52-wk high-24.3%
ATR (14)$0.40 (1.7%)Historical vol16.2%

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+3.6%Jan67%
+0.2%Feb33%
-3.7%Mar44%
+4.1%Apr62%
+2.1%May50%
+1.3%Jun62%
+2.5%Jul50%
+1.9%Aug75%
-1.5%Sep50%
-0.8%Oct50%
+1.4%Nov62%
+0.4%Dec50%
Sample: 9 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesVICIS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)2.44%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+3.4% / -6.0%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-56.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-5.3%—
Beta (5y)0.681.00
VICI EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -15
Trend-49
Momentum+25
Volume+37
Volatility-60
Breadth-50
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-0807-2009-07
Average sentiment of 178 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-14.9+16.2 vs industry
Trend-49.0-8.6 vs industry
Momentum+25.3+41.0 vs industry
Volume+37.3+68.3 vs industry
ReadingVICIREIT - Diversified
n=260
Real Estate
n=2,764
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-14.9-31.0-28.0-20.5
Trend-49.0-40.3-37.3-21.3
Momentum+25.3-15.6-17.0-15.8
Volume+37.3-31.0-26.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Edward B. Pitoniak Chief Executive Officer$14.0M93% equity+incentive
John W.R. Payne President and Chief Operatin$6.8M82% equity+incentive
David A. Kieske Executive Vice President, Ch$5.5M88% equity+incentive
Samantha S. Gallagher Executive Vice Preside$4.7M87% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental65
Social71
Governance73
Composite ESG70
Composite ESG Trend
6569727520172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-02-25Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01
2025-10-30Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01
2025-07-30Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01
2025-04-30Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01
2025-04-29Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07
2025-04-07Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,9.01
2025-03-27Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Other Events; Financial Stat1.01,8.01,9.01
2025-02-20Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI)

Real Estate / REIT - Diversified
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-28 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary35 rows · 2017 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-01 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form144not present for this symbol
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-11-13 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.