Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$101.04
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$24.6B
Volume
2.6M
52-Wk High
$105.75
52-Wk Low
$80.03
Trailing PE
25.3
P/S
4.32
Gross Margin
60.2%
Net Margin
17.3%
ROE
33%
ROIC
15%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
4.5
1-Yr Return
-0.8%
5-Yr Return
+31.0%
Veralto Corporation is a global provider specializing in critical solutions across water quality management, brand protection, and packaging aesthetics. Its operations are structured into two primary divisions: Water Quality (WQ) and Product Quality & Innovation (PQI). The WQ segment delivers advanced instrumentation and treatment technologies designed for the precise measurement, analysis, and purification of water. These solutions cater to a broad spectrum of applications, from residential and commercial settings to municipal systems, industrial processes, research facilities, and natural environments. Esteemed brands like Hach, Trojan Technologies, and ChemTreat fall under this segment, which also supplies essential chemical reagents, support services, and digital tools for comprehensive water management. The PQI segment focuses on enhancing product integrity and brand appeal. It provides critical marking and coding systems for packaged consumer goods and associated consumables. Its offerings extend to comprehensive software for managing digital assets, marketing resources, and product information, alongside inline printing systems for direct application on products and packaging. Furthermore, PQI supplies sophisticated design software and imaging technology for innovative packaging development, as well as color management tools for both printed materials and a wide array of consumer and industrial products. The segment also establishes color standards crucial for the design sector, operating through well-known brands such as Videojet, Linx, Esko, X-Rite, and Pantone. Veralto's diverse clientele includes municipal utility providers, the food and beverage sector, pharmaceutical companies, and various industrial enterprises. Established in 2022, Veralto Corporation, which was previously known as DH EAS Holding Corp. before adopting its current name in February 2023, maintains its corporate headquarters in Waltham, Massachusetts.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryIndustrial - Pollution & Treatment ControlsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$24.6BEmployees17,000 (SEC-filed)CEOJennifer L. HoneycuttIPO2023-10-04CountryUS
225 Wyman Street, Waltham, MA 02451  ·  Tel 781 755 3655  ·  veralto.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE66 / 100Street mean $109.17 (6 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$2M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · VLTO -0.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -16.7pp
7993106120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VLTOS&P 500
3 Years vs S&P 500 · VLTO +31.0% · S&P 500 +82.0% · spread -51.1pp
851201551902023202420242025202520262026VLTOS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
66of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability77/100
Growth54/100
Momentum76/100
Quality76/100
Earnings Quality77/100
Balance Sheet73/100
Value46/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall65.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
CECO
20
HUBB
62
XYL
60
ATI
65
EXPD
65
CPRT
66
VLTO
66

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3852657923 Q424 Q224 Q425 Q225 Q426 Q2
11 quarters, 23 Q4 to 26 Q2. Peak 77 in 25 Q2, latest 66 — -11 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY66 / 100IS Score 65.8 / 100 · -11.2 from peak of 77
5160697923 Q424 Q224 Q425 Q225 Q426 Q2
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 87 / 100 · Power +74 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 66 and price structure at 87 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 65.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 68 → 68 → 68 → 66the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,090 → now 983fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)8 buys2026-06-24
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1159 up / 1021 downnet +138 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-49managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

5241878311492023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,090 · latest 983 (-107 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2983239.7M$19.7B97.8%
2026 Q11,032230.2M$19.2B93.9%
2025 Q41,090233.1M$22.2B95.1%
2025 Q31,054246.9M$23.2B100.7%ex-outlier 88.0%
2025 Q21,037229.4M$22.1B93.5%
2025 Q11,020228.9M$21.0B93.3%
2024 Q41,049229.5M$22.1B93.6%
2024 Q31,038225.0M$23.6B91.7%
2024 Q21,001226.4M$19.7B92.3%
2024 Q11,010223.1M$17.5B91.0%
2023 Q41,032215.9M$15.8B88.0%
2023 Q311124.1M$2.0B9.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2025-09 reads 100.70%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 246.9M shares exceed the 245.2M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 31,058,387 shares against 30,206,111 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 12.7% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 88.0%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Trivedi SurekhaSVP, Strategy & Sustainability2026-08-17SELL986$0.10M8,565
Honeycutt Jenniferdirector, President and CEO2026-07-29EXERCISE7,097$0.20M131,182
Honeycutt Jenniferdirector, President and CEO2026-07-29SELL7,097$0.72M124,085
Honeycutt Jenniferdirector, President and CEO2026-07-29EXERCISE7,097$0.20M7,098
Williams Thomasdirector2026-07-24A-Award183—183
Wallis-Lage Cindy L.director2026-07-24A-Award38—38
Mitts Heath Adirector2026-07-24A-Award154—154
Honeycutt Jenniferdirector, President and CEO2026-07-17EXERCISE7,097$0.20M131,182
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales522,585$2.2MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)423,938$1.2MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding33,831$0.3MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-18K76K170K264K-1802+26403-105+3707-108
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$2.2M5 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-17Trivedi Surekha986$0.1M
2026-07-29Honeycutt Jennifer7,097$0.7M
2026-07-17Honeycutt Jennifer7,097$0.7M
2026-03-30Stein Sylvia Ann10,000$0.9M
Trailing 12 mo8 filings60,330$6M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.39%18.2M sh

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Kevin HernHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-212026-09-02
Kevin HernHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-212026-09-02
Kevin HernHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-202026-09-02
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-12-052023-12-28
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-12-052023-12-27
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002023-12-052023-12-27
House 12-Mo23 trades11 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,032
13F Shares230M93.9% of shares out
New / Closed96 / 138positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced307 / 413positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.80option positions
Free Float99.8%243M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Vontobel Holding Ltd.837,683$79M
Border To Coast Pensions Partnersh368,822$35M
Copeland Capital Management, Llc264,969$25M
Defender Capital, Llc.246,679$23M
Perpetual Ltd195,288$18M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N130,715$12M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$729M
VTSAX0.0%$729M
VSMPX0.0%$729M
VTI0.0%$729M
VFFSX0.0%$604M
VOO0.0%$604M

13F Filers Holding VLTO — quarterly

97710171056109624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.470.660.841.0324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
20%39%57%76%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session66.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg57.4%50-day 56.0%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 66% · N: 59% · B: 81%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where VLTO Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.3M45 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.3M55 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.8M33 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.4M40 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.2M44 sh
Bids Bids Ats1.0M513 sh
Revenue from Contract $3.4BRevenue from Contract $2.1BRevenue$5.5BGross profit$3.3BCost of revenue$2.2BOperating income$1.3BR&D$0.3BSG&A$1.8BNet income$0.9BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Veralto Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
All Other Countries$2.4B44%
UNITED STATES$2.4B44%
CHINA$336M6%
GERMANY$281M5%

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
VLTO (live moat model)Peer median: CECO · HUBB · XYL · ATI · EXPD
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 36/100 — None; primary source Efficient Scale.

OfficerTitle
Jennifer L. HoneycuttPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Sameer RalhanSenior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Mattias ByströmChief Segment Officer & Senior Vice President of Product Quality & Innovation
Melissa KapitySenior VP & Chief Segment Officer- Water Quality
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6B5FY215FY225FY235FY246FY256FY26E6FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.60$3.20$4.803.50FY213.43FY223.41FY233.34FY243.76FY254.39FY26E4.80FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.44$0.89$1.3325-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+7.2%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality1.12OCF ÷ net income

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$2B$4B$6BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%20%40%60%57.722.118.3FY2156.922.817.4FY2257.822.716.7FY2359.823.316.0FY2459.923.217.1FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$4B$6B$5BFY24$6BFY25Revenue from CRevenue from C
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+8.1%+3.6%+3.1%+3.4%+6.0%
Gross profit+8.1%+2.1%+4.8%+7.0%+6.2%
Operating income+9.5%+6.8%+2.5%+6.0%+5.7%
Net income+18.9%-1.9%-0.7%-0.7%+12.8%

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue4.74.95.05.25.5
Cost of revenue2.02.12.12.12.2
Gross profit2.72.82.93.13.3
R&D expense0.20.20.20.30.3
SG&A expense1.41.51.51.61.8
Operating income1.01.11.11.21.3
EBITDA1.11.21.21.31.3
D&A0.10.10.10.10.1
Pretax income1.01.11.11.11.2
Income tax0.20.30.30.30.2
Net income0.90.80.80.80.9
Diluted EPS ($)3.503.433.413.343.76
Diluted shares (M)246246246250250
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$1B
Operating cash flow$1.08BFree cash flow$1.01BCapEx$0.06BDividends$0.11BRetained cash$0.91B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.00.81.12.0
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.80.80.80.9
Total current assets1.32.12.43.4
PP&E (net)0.20.30.30.3
Goodwill + intangibles3.03.03.23.4
Total assets4.85.76.47.7
Accounts payable0.40.40.40.4
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.7
Deferred revenue0.20.20.20.0
Total current liabilities1.11.31.22.1
Long-term debt0.02.62.62.0
Total liabilities1.64.34.44.6
Shareholders' equity3.21.42.03.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.80.80.80.9
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.00.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.1)(0.0)(0.1)(0.0)
Operating cash flow0.91.00.91.1
Capital expenditures(0.0)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.1)(0.4)(0.1)
Buybacks(0.8)(0.1)0.00.0
Dividends paid0.00.0(0.1)(0.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.02.60.00.0
Financing cash flow(0.8)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Free cash flow0.80.90.81.0
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$3B$5B$8BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE14.5%48.7%36.5%33%
ROA3.5%13.8%13.3%11.5%
ROIC6.4%25.0%27.3%14.7%
Gross margin57.8%59.8%59.9%60.2%
Operating margin22.7%23.3%23.2%22.7%
Net margin16.7%16.0%17.1%17.3%
EBITDA margin24.2%24.6%24.5%24.5%
FCF margin18.7%15.8%18.4%—
VALUATION
P/E100.6230.5026.5925.3
P/B14.5512.478.058.0
P/S15.624.894.544.32
P/FCF83.5030.9924.6523.5
EV/EBITDA71.8821.2319.0318.6
EV/Revenue17.195.214.664.5
Earnings yield1.0%3.3%3.8%3.99%
FCF yield1.2%3.2%4.1%4.25%
RatioFY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.641.921.671.78
Quick ratio1.401.691.521.61
Debt / equity2.011.360.861.09
Debt / assets48.8%43.2%34.7%39.5%
Net debt / EBITDA6.541.310.480.90
Interest coverage11.4410.5913.22—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.230.860.780.67
Receivables turnover1.566.346.446.2
DSO (days)234585759
DPO (days)290726768
Cash conversion cycle144373945
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth—303.2%6.0%—
Net income growth—316.5%12.8%—
EPS growth—310.0%12.8%—
FCF growth—240.2%23.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.813.333.754.03
Book value / share5.618.1412.4012.63
Revenue / share5.2320.7521.9723.23
FCF / share0.983.284.054.27
Cash / share3.094.408.118.64
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.5%0.0%0.0%1.91%
Altman Z-Score3.415.344.744.5
Piotroski F-Score4856/9
Beneish M-Score—-2.51-2.46-2.48
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score4.5Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.12Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.48Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.82
Interest burden0.93
Operating margin22.8%
Asset turnover0.72×
Financial leverage2.74×
= ROE34%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.88
Earnings stability0.92
Earnings persistence0.96
Revenue CAGR 3y—
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.91%
Dividend Yield0.51%
Total Shareholder Return2.37%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 25.319x48x78x107x
P/S · now 4.323.4x7.8x12.2x16.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 18.614x35x56x76x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
CECO$3.3B-97.5-2%-12.2%+39.0%4/9+11.4%
HUBB$24.4B27.224%14.0%+10.6%5/9+7.9%
XYL$24.3B24.89%11.3%+4.5%7/9-27.9%
ATI$25.3B53.226%12.0%+8.6%7/9+128.6%
EXPD$25.5B28.443%7.6%+6.8%8/9—
CPRT$25.8B17.916%28.4%+0.4%6/9—
DOV$26.4B23.415%14.3%+7.6%7/9—
NVT$23.0B38.516%14.7%+46.2%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
13 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (7)Buy (6)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$109.176 targets
Target vs. Price+8.0%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $1.09
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.91B$5.92B / $5.83B$4.39$4.40 / $4.388
FY2027$6.25B$6.36B / $6.09B$4.80$4.85 / $4.748
FY2028$6.61B$7.22B / $6.41B$5.27$5.37 / $5.163

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$106.00+4.9%1
Last Quarter$109.17+8.0%6
Last Year$109.80+8.7%20
All Time$109.76+8.6%33
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $101.04. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
VLTO -0.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -16.7pp
7993106120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VLTO -1%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
7994110125Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VLTOXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
57137217297Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VLTO -1%CECO +11%HUBB +8%XYL -28%ATI +129%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$78$87$96$1057MVol705030RSI 69Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$81$90$98$106Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$96.89+4.15+4.28%Above
SMA 50$96.99+4.05+4.18%Above
SMA 200$92.82+8.22+8.86%Above
EMA 9$98.92+2.12+2.14%Above
EMA 21$97.54+3.50+3.59%Above
EMA 50$96.28+4.76+4.94%Above
EMA 200$94.55+6.49+6.86%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7420 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%94
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago36%+64 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$96.89
Price vs SMA 50$96.99
Price vs SMA 200$92.82
EMA 9/21 Cross98.9/97.5
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 17
Supertrend$96
Parabolic SAR$96
SMA Slope0.330
RSI69.1
Stochastic K/D81/86
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-28
CCI175
TSI vs Signal19.3
CMO38.2
ROC6.73%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.130
MFI64
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull4.28
69.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
80.6Stochastic %Kvs %D 86
64.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
17.4ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
28.2Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$101.79 / $103.17 / $105.39S1 / S2$99.57 / $98.19
Bollinger (20,2)$92.88 – $100.90SqueezeOff
52-wk range$80.03 – $105.75Off 52-wk high-4.4%
ATR (14)$1.92 (1.9%)Historical vol14.9%

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Computed from live weekly pricesVLTOS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.02%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+8.4% / -7.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-25.9%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.9%—
Beta (5y)0.761.00
VLTO EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +23
Trend+45
Momentum+54
Volume+44
Volatility-60
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-1507-2008-2409-28
Average sentiment of 118 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall+23.4+51.0 vs industry
Trend+44.6+71.3 vs industry
Momentum+53.8+88.5 vs industry
Volume+43.9+67.1 vs industry
ReadingVLTOIndustrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
n=153
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+23.4-27.6-24.1-20.5
Trend+44.6-26.7-26.2-21.3
Momentum+53.8-34.7-24.5-15.8
Volume+43.9-23.2-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Jennifer L. Honeycutt President and Chief Ex$14.8M75% equity+incentive
Sameer Ralhan Senior Vice President and Chie$5.3M71% equity+incentive
Mattias Byström Senior Vice President and Ch$3.9M58% equity+incentive
Melissa Kapity (formerly Aquino) Senior Vice$3.7M67% equity+incentive
Lesley Beneteau (6,7) Senior Vice President $2.8M59% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental77
Social73
Governance75
Composite ESG75
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-01Material Agreement; Other Events; Exhibits1.01,8.01,9.01
2026-05-14Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.07,9.01
2026-04-28Earnings Release2.02
2026-02-03Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-11-25Other Events8.01
2025-11-03Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Regulation F5.02,7.01,9.01
2025-10-28Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Veralto Corporation (VLTO)

Industrials / Industrial - Pollution & Treatment Controls
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar12 rows · 2023-10-25 to 2026-07-28
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary12 rows · 2023 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-15 to 2026-08-17
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg1 rows · 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.