Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$206.42
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$79.5B
Volume
6.4M
52-Wk High
$379.94
52-Wk Low
$147.82
Trailing PE
45.7
P/S
6.92
Gross Margin
38.0%
Net Margin
15.1%
ROE
42%
ROIC
21%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
5.8
1-Yr Return
+16.2%
5-Yr Return
+1950.5%
Vertiv Holdings Co, headquartered in Columbus, Ohio, is a global provider of essential digital infrastructure technologies and comprehensive lifecycle services. The company specializes in the design, manufacturing, and servicing of critical systems vital for data centers, communication networks, and diverse commercial and industrial applications. Its extensive product range encompasses AC and DC power management, thermal control solutions, integrated rack systems, modular designs, and sophisticated management platforms for monitoring and governing digital environments. These solutions are fundamental to the operation of numerous modern services, including e-commerce, online banking, file sharing, video on-demand, energy storage, wireless communications, the Internet of Things, and online gaming. In addition to its hardware offerings, Vertiv delivers a full spectrum of lifecycle management services. These include professional deployment, ongoing maintenance, and optimization, supported by predictive analytics. Specific service capabilities extend to preventative maintenance, acceptance testing, engineering and consulting, performance assessments, remote monitoring, training, spare parts, and specialized critical digital infrastructure software. Vertiv's products are marketed under prominent brands like Liebert, NetSure, Geist, E&I, Powerbar, and Avocent. The company serves a wide array of sectors such as social media, financial services, healthcare, transportation, retail, education, and government. Its global reach spans the Americas, Asia Pacific, and Europe, the Middle East, and Africa, facilitated by a robust network of direct sales professionals, independent representatives, channel partners, and original equipment manufacturers.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryElectrical Equipment & PartsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$79.5BEmployees34,000 (SEC-filed)CEOGiordano AlbertazziIPO2018-08-02CountryUS
505 N. Cleveland Ave., Westerville, OH 43082  ·  Tel 614 888 0246  ·  vertiv.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE79 / 100Street mean $350.83 (12 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$127M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · VRT +16.2% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +0.3pp
83127171216Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VRTS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · VRT +1950.5% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +1760.7pp
-1101028216533032019202020212023202420252026VRTS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
79of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability68/100
Growth80/100
Momentum100/100
Quality79/100
Earnings Quality50/100
Balance Sheet77/100
Value31/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall78.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
BE
73
AME
70
ETN
61
HUBB
62
NVT
65
AYI
76
VRT
79

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2142628223 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 79 in 26 Q2, latest 79 — +0 since. Fell in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY79 / 100IS Score 78.8 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 79
2142628223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 12 / 100 · Power -75 · 1 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-4%20%44%68%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 79, price structure 12 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 78.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 74 → 77 → 78 → 79the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 0%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,059 → now 2,059fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-03-27
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1251 up / 1024 downnet +227 funds
Institutions Added (13F)226managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

357956155621552023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,059 · latest 2,059 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,059318.0M$102.2B82.7%
2026 Q11,833314.9M$76.1B81.9%
2025 Q41,611299.0M$47.1B77.8%
2025 Q31,430299.9M$44.0B78.0%
2025 Q21,303306.9M$38.9B79.8%
2025 Q11,147301.0M$21.7B78.3%
2024 Q41,198311.7M$35.1B81.1%
2024 Q31,021320.7M$31.6B83.4%
2024 Q2904311.1M$26.2B80.9%
2024 Q1761308.2M$24.5B80.2%
2023 Q4582343.8M$16.3B89.4%
2023 Q3453342.0M$13.1B88.9%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Resha MichaelEVP. Man, Logistics and Op Ex2026-10-05A-Award2,503$0.63M2,503
Resha MichaelEVP. Man, Logistics and Op Ex2026-10-05A-Award690$0.17M3,193
Karlborg AndersEVP, Man., Logistics and Op Ex2026-09-24A-Award5—34,615
Gill Stephanie LChief Legal Officer & Sec.2026-09-24A-Award6—34,435
Johnson Eric M.Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-24A-Award1—1,942
Albertazzi Giordanodirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-24A-Award13—47,600
Shen WeiPresident, Greater China2026-09-24A-Award1—3,320
Poncheri FrankChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-24A-Award4—14,311
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales72505,048$127.2MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)8146,428$2.8MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding54,672$1.3MNone — compensation
G — Gifts1118,523—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-303K-124K55K234K-30302+23403+305+306-13609+310
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$127.2M72 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-01Edward Monser15,287$4.0M
2026-03-06Edward Monser77,294$19.3M
2026-02-27S Vrt Grat 2025 Dtd 2/28/202554,583$13.8M
2026-02-27R Vrt Grat 2025 Dtd 2/28/202537,083$9.3M
Trailing 12 mo19 filings723,759$165M

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.48%28.6M sh
2026-04-24SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.7.80%29.9M sh
2025-08-07SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group10.00%38.2M sh
2025-04-17SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.5.60%21.3M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-302026-02-13
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-13
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
Angus KingSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-212025-08-18
Angus KingSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-212025-08-18
House 12-Mo13 trades6 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,833
13F Shares315M81.9% of shares out
New / Closed374 / 127positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced670 / 630positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.19option positions
Free Float99.7%384M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Chicago Capital, Llc299,388$72M
Signature Estate & Investment Advi241,545$58M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic169,952$40M
Annex Advisory Services, Llc157,247$38M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.146,887$35M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.130,551$32M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.9B
VSMPX0.1%$2.9B
VTSAX0.1%$2.9B
VTI0.1%$2.9B
VFINX0.1%$2.4B
VFIAX0.1%$2.4B

13F Filers Holding VRT — quarterly

68311681652213724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.750.901.061.2124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
28%42%56%70%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session30.0%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg47.9%50-day 49.4%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 29% · N: 42% · B: 38%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$1.0B$2.0B$3.1B$4.1B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where VRT Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc6.1M47 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats5.9M59 sh
Sgmt Sigma X23.8M52 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.9M29 sh
Mlix Instinct X2.8M66 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)2.2M143 sh
Product$8.4BService$1.8BRevenue$10.2BGross profit$3.5BCost of revenue$6.7BOperating income$1.9BSG&A$1.6BNet income$1.3BTax$0.4B
Where a dollar of Vertiv Holdings Co revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Americas$6.4B58%
EMEA$2.4B21%
Asia Pacific$2.3B21%

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
VRT (live moat model)Peer median: BE · AME · ETN · HUBB · NVT
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 71/100 — Wide; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

-2K11K23K36K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Giordano AlbertazziChief Executive Officer & Director
Anand SanghiPresident of Americas
David J. FallonConsultant
Stephanie L. GillChief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$12B$18B5FY216FY227FY238FY2410FY2514FY26E18FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-0.04$3.03$6.11$9.180.34FY21-0.04FY221.19FY231.28FY243.41FY256.73FY26E9.18FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.73$1.46$2.1825-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+12.3%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality1.94OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$3B$7B$10BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%11%23%34%27.65.42.4FY2124.63.91.3FY2232.313.26.7FY2334.417.26.2FY2434.418.513.0FY25GrossOperatingNet

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$4B$7B$11B$5BFY21$6BFY22$7BFY23$8BFY24$10BFY25ProductService
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+14.4%+13.9%+20.6%+16.7%+27.7%
Gross profit+2.5%+1.6%+58.5%+24.0%+27.7%
Operating income-20.0%-17.6%+308.5%+52.0%+37.6%
Net income-136.5%-36.0%+500.8%+7.7%+168.8%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue5.05.76.98.010.2
Cost of revenue3.64.34.65.36.7
Gross profit1.41.42.22.83.5
R&D expense0.30.30.30.40.0
SG&A expense0.80.91.01.01.6
Operating income0.30.20.91.41.9
EBITDA0.50.61.01.22.2
D&A0.20.30.30.30.3
Pretax income0.20.20.50.81.7
Income tax0.00.10.10.30.4
Net income0.10.10.50.51.3
Diluted EPS ($)0.34-0.041.191.283.41
Diluted shares (M)356378386386391
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$1B

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.11BFree cash flow$1.89BCapEx$0.22BDividends$0.07BRetained cash$1.83B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.30.81.21.7
ST investments0.00.00.00.1
Receivables (net)1.92.22.43.1
Total current assets3.24.05.16.8
PP&E (net)0.70.70.81.2
Goodwill + intangibles3.13.02.83.9
Total assets7.18.09.112.2
Accounts payable1.01.01.31.8
Short-term debt0.10.10.00.0
Deferred revenue0.40.61.11.8
Total current liabilities1.92.33.14.4
Long-term debt3.22.92.93.1
Total liabilities5.76.06.78.3
Shareholders' equity1.42.02.43.9

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.10.50.51.3
D&A0.30.30.30.1
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.4)0.10.10.4
Operating cash flow(0.2)0.91.32.1
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)(0.2)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)(1.5)
Buybacks0.00.0(0.6)0.0
Dividends paid(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)(0.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.2(0.3)(0.0)(0.0)
Financing cash flow0.1(0.2)(0.7)(0.1)
Free cash flow(0.3)0.81.11.9
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$12BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-0B$1B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE12.4%5.4%26.6%22.3%41.8%42%
ROA2.0%1.1%6.1%5.8%12.5%10.9%
ROIC4.7%2.2%18.0%20.5%25.8%20.9%
Gross margin27.6%24.6%32.3%34.4%34.4%38.0%
Operating margin5.4%3.9%13.2%17.2%18.5%19.4%
Net margin2.4%1.3%6.7%6.2%13.0%15.1%
EBITDA margin9.7%10.8%14.9%14.9%21.6%22.2%
FCF margin2.5%-4.6%11.2%14.2%18.8%—
VALUATION
P/E77.3967.0440.6588.4347.6145.7
P/B6.533.569.2818.0116.1016.7
P/S1.850.902.735.476.206.92
P/FCF73.29-19.4724.4238.6233.0527.2
EV/EBITDA24.6713.3520.5238.3630.4431.3
EV/Revenue2.391.453.075.716.367.0
Earnings yield1.3%1.5%2.5%1.1%2.1%2.18%
FCF yield1.4%-5.1%4.1%2.6%3.0%3.68%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.451.661.741.651.551.38
Quick ratio1.121.231.351.251.221.03
Debt / equity2.212.341.551.290.860.70
Debt / assets45.1%47.5%39.1%34.4%27.9%21.0%
Net debt / EBITDA5.545.022.281.600.740.21
Interest coverage2.832.133.426.0921.23—

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.830.810.910.940.960.72
Receivables turnover3.463.323.373.523.743.1
DSO (days)10611010810498119
DPO (days)8078778084127
Cash conversion cycle7993989887122
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth14.4%13.9%20.6%16.7%27.7%—
Net income growth136.5%-36.0%500.8%7.7%168.8%—
EPS growth132.7%-36.8%480.5%8.9%165.3%—
FCF growth-19.1%-308.9%390.3%48.2%69.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.320.201.181.283.404.50
Book value / share3.813.825.166.3010.0612.37
Revenue / share13.4315.0817.5820.7326.1229.85
FCF / share0.34-0.701.962.944.907.60
Cash / share1.200.722.023.194.678.09
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01%
Altman Z-Score1.751.483.185.366.295.8
Piotroski F-Score648875/9
Beneish M-Score-2.08-2.24-2.71-2.80-2.48-2.77
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score5.8Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.94Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.77Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.82
Interest burden0.98
Operating margin18.9%
Asset turnover0.87×
Financial leverage3.34×
= ROE44%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.92
Earnings stability0.84
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y21.6%
EPS CAGR 3y110.3%
FCF CAGR 3y102.0%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.01%
Dividend Yield0.12%
Total Shareholder Return0.02%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.5%dilution pressure
P/E · now 45.737x55x74x92x
P/S · now 6.920.4x2.7x5.1x7.4x
EV/EBITDA · now 31.311x21x31x40x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
BE$65.2B264.822%18.4%+91.0%6/9+92.3%
AME$56.9B36.115%19.9%+12.7%8/9+35.3%
ETN$152.0B39.720%9.6%+15.5%5/9+5.3%
HUBB$24.4B27.224%14.0%+10.6%5/9+7.9%
NVT$23.0B38.516%14.7%+46.2%6/9—
AYI$9.1B17.319%13.9%+6.8%8/9—
ITW$77.5B24.6105%18.9%+4.3%6/9—
CTAS$84.9B41.741%18.3%+9.5%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
21 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (1)Buy (19)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$350.8312 targets
Target vs. Price+70.0%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $1.82
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$14.00B$14.09B / $13.90B$6.73$6.91 / $6.4316
FY2027$18.22B$18.60B / $17.67B$9.18$9.82 / $8.5116
FY2028$22.05B$25.02B / $20.08B$11.58$12.75 / $10.429

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$333.00+61.3%3
Last Quarter$350.83+70.0%12
Last Year$309.27+49.8%52
All Time$236.91+14.8%81
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $206.42. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
VRT +16.2% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +0.3pp
83127171216Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VRT +16%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
83127171216Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VRTXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
65140216292Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VRT +16%BE +92%AME +35%ETN +5%HUBB +8%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$199$263$327$39022MVol705030RSI 27Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$125$213$301$389Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$242.21-35.79-14.78%Below
SMA 50$255.45-49.03-19.19%Below
SMA 200$268.30-61.88-23.06%Below
EMA 9$229.04-22.62-9.88%Below
EMA 21$239.54-33.12-13.83%Below
EMA 50$253.64-47.22-18.62%Below
EMA 200$254.16-47.74-18.78%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -751 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%0
Momentum 25%0
Volume 20%25
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
-4%20%44%68%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week0% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%-9 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%-18 pts since
ReadDeterioratingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$242.21
Price vs SMA 50$255.45
Price vs SMA 200$268.30
EMA 9/21 Cross229.0/239.5
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 22
Supertrend$243
Parabolic SAR$248
SMA Slope-2.140
RSI27.3
Stochastic K/D10/13
StochRSI K/D0/0
Williams %R-96
CCI-248
TSI vs Signal-22.1
CMO-45.3
ROC-18.12%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.010
MFI30
Force Index-36M
Elder Ray Bull-26.15
27.3RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
10.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 13
30Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
21.5ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
96.1Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$211.50 / $218.61 / $222.48S1 / S2$207.63 / $200.52
Bollinger (20,2)$216.75 – $267.67SqueezeOff
52-wk range$147.82 – $379.94Off 52-wk high-45.6%
ATR (14)$11.52 (5.6%)Historical vol38.5%

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+5.1%Jan75%
+0.4%Feb50%
-3.9%Mar50%
+8.9%Apr86%
+11.0%May71%
+3.8%Jun71%
+8.4%Jul86%
+7.4%Aug75%
+2.7%Sep38%
+8.0%Oct75%
+2.8%Nov50%
-1.7%Dec38%
Sample: 8 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesVRTS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)9.32%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+36.1% / -25.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-66.8%—
1-week VaR (95%)-13.0%—
Beta (5y)2.081.00
VRT EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -51
Trend-46
Momentum-72
Volume-35
Volatility-60
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.05+0.28+0.62+0.9502-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 675 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-51.0-19.0 vs industry
Trend-46.1-12.0 vs industry
Momentum-72.1-31.2 vs industry
Volume-34.6-3.0 vs industry
ReadingVRTElectrical Equipment & Parts
n=954
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-51.0-31.9-24.1-20.5
Trend-46.1-34.0-26.2-21.3
Momentum-72.1-40.9-24.5-15.8
Volume-34.6-31.6-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Giordano Albertazzi Chief Executive Officer$18.3M22% equity+incentive
David Fallon Former Chief Financial Officer$3.3M26% equity+incentive
Anand Sanghi President, Americas$2.8M40% equity+incentive
Scott Armul Chief Product & Technology Offic$2.4M41% equity+incentive
Stephanie Gill Chief Legal Officer$2.4M36% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental71
Social79
Governance73
Composite ESG74
Composite ESG Trend
6367717520182020202220242026
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-24Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-09-02Material Agreement; Regulation FD; Exhibits1.01,7.01,9.01
2026-09-02Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-07-29Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-06-18Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-06-12Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-06-03Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-04-27Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-04 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary30 rows · 2019 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-24 to 2026-10-05
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-04-17 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.