Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$85.86
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$44.0B
Volume
3.9M
52-Wk High
$101.60
52-Wk Low
$68.15
Trailing PE
156.1
P/S
6.84
Gross Margin
-2.6%
Net Margin
4.1%
ROE
2%
ROIC
22%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
1.8
1-Yr Return
+23.4%
5-Yr Return
+51.9%
Ventas, Inc. is an S&P 500 company enabling exceptional environments that benefit a large and growing aging population. With approximately 1,450 properties in North America and the United Kingdom, Ventas occupies an essential role in the longevity economy. The Company’s growth is fueled by its more than 900 senior housing communities, which provide valuable services to residents and enable them to thrive in supported environments. Ventas aims to deliver outsized performance by leveraging its operational expertise, data-driven insights from its Ventas OITM platform, extensive relationships and strong financial position. The Ventas portfolio also includes outpatient medical buildings, research centers and healthcare facilities. Ventas, Inc. is based in Illinois, Chicago. Ventas, Inc. was incorporated in 1983 in Maryland.
SectorReal EstateIndustryREIT - Healthcare FacilitiesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$44.0BEmployees542 (SEC-filed)CEODebra A. CafaroIPO1997-05-05CountryUS
353 North Clark Street, Chicago, IL 60654  ·  Tel 877-483-6827  ·  ventasreit.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE53 / 100Street mean $101.50 (8 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$0.2M open-market purchases vs $0.1M sales / 6 mo
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
53of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability25/100
Growth72/100
Momentum98/100
Quality64/100
Earnings Quality78/100
Balance Sheet33/100
Value42/100
Risk (safety)30/100
Overall53.3/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
OHI
69
AHR
62
WELL
66
PEAK
53
CTRE
81
HR
32
VTR
53

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2133445523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 53 in 26 Q2, latest 53 — +0 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · VTR +23.4% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +7.6pp
95111127143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VTRS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · VTR +51.9% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -137.9pp
151132113092019202020212023202420252026VTRS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY53 / 100IS Score 53.3 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 53
2133445523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 58 / 100 · Power +15 · 14 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 53 and price structure at 58 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 53.3would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 51 → 49 → 42 → 53the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 955 → now 955fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-03-27
Insider Buys (180d)1$0.2M
ETF Funds (30d)1332 up / 917 downnet +415 funds
Institutions Added (13F)23managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

5917198489762023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 955 · latest 955 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2955528.0M$45.5B109.4%ex-outlier 97.8%
2026 Q1932497.6M$39.1B103.1%ex-outlier 91.3%
2025 Q4929487.0M$36.4B100.9%
2025 Q3825451.1M$30.8B93.4%
2025 Q2798447.2M$27.6B92.6%
2025 Q1811438.3M$29.4B90.8%
2024 Q4760421.9M$24.4B87.4%
2024 Q3724400.2M$25.1B82.9%
2024 Q2692386.6M$19.5B80.1%
2024 Q1652379.7M$16.3B78.6%
2023 Q4659379.8M$18.7B78.7%
2023 Q3612380.6M$15.9B78.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 109.37%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 528.0M shares exceed the 482.8M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 55,781,968 shares against 56,582,774 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 11.6% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 97.8%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2026-03 reads 103.06%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 497.6M shares exceed the 482.8M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 56,582,774 shares against 55,092,985 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 11.7% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 91.3%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Smith Maurice Sdirector2026-10-15A-Award66$0.01M31,891
Smith Maurice Sdirector2026-10-15A-Award81$0.01M31,972
Roy Sumitdirector2026-10-15A-Award55$0.00M25,300
Roy Sumitdirector2026-10-15A-Award81$0.01M25,381
Rodriguez Joe Vasquez Jr.director2026-10-15A-Award55$0.00M9,998
Nader Marguerite Mdirector2026-10-15A-Award81$0.01M23,624
Martino Roxanne Mdirector2026-10-15A-Award199$0.02M67,663
Lustig Matthew Jdirector2026-10-15A-Award239$0.02M96,421
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales11,152$0.1MCounted
P — Open-market purchases12,500$0.2MCounted
F — Tax withholding36,214$0.5MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

0K5K10K15K+304+1505+206+307+1508+710
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.1M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.2M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-03-02Gregory Liebbe17,248$1.5M
2026-02-11Carey Shea Roberts35,532$3.0M
2026-02-06Cafaro Debra A10,322$0.8M
2026-02-02Cafaro Debra A10,322$0.8M
Trailing 12 mo26 filings822,910$62M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-07-27SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.8.70%42.6M sh
2026-05-12SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO7.10%33.9M sh
2026-05-04SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.7.10%33.9M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.55%35.9M sh

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-092026-02-13
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-082026-02-13
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-11-122025-12-15
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
Kelly LoefflerSenateSELL$100,001 - $250,0002020-04-072020-05-01
Kelly LoefflerSenateSELL$100,001 - $250,0002020-04-072020-04-30
House 12-Mo5 trades2 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)932
13F Shares498M103.1% of shares out
New / Closed114 / 93positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced402 / 280positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.73option positions
Free Float99.5%510M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Congress Asset Management Co502,287$43M
Ifm Investors Pty Ltd219,280$19M
State Of Alaska, Department Of Rev214,605$18M
Ninety One Uk Ltd199,382$17M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N159,406$14M
Czech National Bank147,382$13M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VNQ2.3%$1.6B
VGSLX2.3%$1.6B
VGSNX2.3%$1.6B
VITSX0.1%$1.4B
VTI0.1%$1.4B
VSMPX0.1%$1.4B

13F Filers Holding VTR — quarterly

63474786097324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.590.740.881.0224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
18%39%59%80%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session70.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg55.5%50-day 57.5%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 70% · N: 67% · B: 26%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.4B$0.5B$0.6B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where VTR Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.7M51 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.6M58 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.1M34 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.4M46 sh
Pure Purestream1.4M31 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.2M47 sh
Senior Living Operatio$4.3BOutpatient Medical And$0.9BTriple Net Leased Prop$0.6BRevenue$5.8BGross profit$-0.3BCost of revenue$6.2BOperating income$0.8BSG&A$0.2BNet income$0.3BTax$-0.0B
Where a dollar of Ventas, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$5.2B89%
CANADA$553M9%
UNITED KINGDOM$71M1%

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
VTR (live moat model)Peer median: OHI · AHR · WELL · PEAK · CTRE
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 42/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

0K0K1K1K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Debra A. CafaroChairman & Chief Executive Officer
Robert F. ProbstExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
James Justin HutchensExecutive Vice President of Senior Housing & Chief Investment Officer
T. Richard RineySenior Advisor
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$5B$8B4FY214FY224FY235FY246FY257FY26E8FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-0.13$0.23$0.59$0.950.13FY21-0.13FY22-0.10FY230.19FY240.54FY250.59FY26E0.95FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.35$0.70$1.0625-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+7.1%
Next Report2026-10-27
Income Quality6.86OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-0B$2B$4B$6BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-6%11%28%45%45.411.01.3FY2144.711.7-1.1FY2243.19.2-0.9FY2342.613.81.6FY24-5.914.24.3FY25GrossOperatingNet

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$4B$6B$4BFY21$4BFY22$4BFY23$5BFY24$6BFY25Senior Living Medical OfficeTriple Net LeaOutpatient Med
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+0.9%+7.9%+8.9%+9.5%+18.5%
Gross profit-6.3%+6.1%+4.9%+8.3%-116.4%
Operating income-28.7%+14.8%-14.1%+63.9%+21.4%
Net income-88.8%-196.8%-13.6%-298.1%+209.8%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue3.84.14.54.95.8
Cost of revenue2.12.32.62.86.2
Gross profit1.71.81.92.1-0.3
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.10.10.10.20.2
Operating income0.40.50.40.70.8
EBITDA1.71.61.91.92.2
D&A1.21.21.41.31.4
Pretax income0.1-0.1-0.00.10.2
Income tax0.0-0.0-0.0-0.0-0.0
Net income0.0-0.0-0.00.10.3
Diluted EPS ($)0.13-0.13-0.100.190.54
Diluted shares (M)386373406416463
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.68BFree cash flow$1.32BCapEx$0.36BDividends$0.86BRetained cash$0.46B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.10.50.90.7
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.70.20.40.4
Total current assets1.00.91.41.3
PP&E (net)0.00.00.00.0
Goodwill + intangibles1.11.11.11.1
Total assets24.224.726.227.6
Accounts payable1.01.01.21.2
Short-term debt0.40.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities1.61.21.31.4
Long-term debt11.913.513.513.0
Total liabilities13.915.215.415.0
Shareholders' equity10.29.510.812.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(0.0)(0.0)0.10.3
D&A1.21.41.31.3
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.0)(0.1)0.00.0
Operating cash flow1.11.11.31.7
Capital expenditures(0.5)(0.3)(0.6)(0.4)
Investing cash flow(0.9)(0.2)(2.4)(2.7)
Buybacks(0.0)0.00.00.0
Dividends paid(0.7)(0.7)(0.7)(0.9)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.50.10.3(0.7)
Financing cash flow(0.3)(0.5)1.40.9
Free cash flow0.70.90.71.3
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$9B$18B$28BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE0.5%-0.5%-0.4%0.8%2.2%2%
ROA0.2%-0.2%-0.2%0.3%0.9%0.9%
ROIC1.7%1.7%1.4%5.0%3.5%22.3%
Gross margin45.4%44.7%43.1%42.6%-5.9%-2.6%
Operating margin11.0%11.7%9.2%13.8%14.2%12.9%
Net margin1.3%-1.1%-0.9%1.6%4.3%4.1%
EBITDA margin44.8%39.2%43.3%39.3%38.4%38.5%
FCF margin15.5%16.1%13.8%16.4%22.6%—
VALUATION
P/E368.41-345.18-468.43303.66147.99156.1
P/B1.661.612.022.292.972.8
P/S4.723.974.275.006.386.84
P/FCF30.4424.5930.9230.5828.2627.4
EV/EBITDA17.5517.7416.6119.5322.1923.2
EV/Revenue7.876.967.207.618.528.9
Earnings yield0.3%-0.3%-0.2%0.3%0.7%0.64%
FCF yield3.3%4.1%3.2%3.3%3.5%3.64%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.620.610.731.040.960.27
Quick ratio0.620.610.731.040.960.27
Debt / equity1.131.231.441.281.060.93
Debt / assets49.5%51.7%55.4%52.5%47.9%46.0%
Net debt / EBITDA7.037.636.766.695.575.43
Interest coverage1.140.880.931.101.14—

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.160.170.180.190.220.22
Receivables turnover22.0922.6623.5724.8225.739.0
DSO (days)171615151440
DPO (days)1941701481427175
Cash conversion cycle-178-154-132-127-57-34
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth0.9%7.9%8.9%9.5%18.5%—
Net income growth-88.8%-196.8%13.6%298.1%209.8%—
EPS growth-89.5%-197.7%15.2%288.5%175.5%—
FCF growth-35.6%12.3%-6.8%29.8%63.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.12-0.12-0.100.190.520.55
Book value / share26.9325.4023.3125.1926.0631.51
Revenue / share9.5010.3311.0511.5212.1313.34
FCF / share1.471.671.531.882.743.32
Cash / share0.370.311.252.101.540.41
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—
Altman Z-Score0.710.591.001.241.801.8
Piotroski F-Score455766/9
Beneish M-Score-2.68-2.72-3.22-2.26-3.26-2.09
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.8Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality6.86Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.09Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden1.17
Interest burden0.23
Operating margin15.7%
Asset turnover0.23×
Financial leverage2.14×
= ROE2%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.91
Earnings stability0.09
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y14.7%
EPS CAGR 3y41.5%
FCF CAGR 3y38.8%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield2.38%
Total Shareholder Return-6.85%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.5%dilution pressure
P/E · now 156.1-535x-212x112x435x
P/S · now 6.843.7x4.8x6.0x7.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 23.216x19x21x24x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
OHI$13.8B15.817%—+15.9%6/9+14.9%
AHR$11.6B78.24%4.5%+16.4%6/9+25.4%
WELL$169.2B121.73%6.8%+38.1%6/9+37.1%
PEAK$9.4B48.96%6.8%-6.1%6/9—
CTRE$8.6B22.79%55.2%+96.2%6/9+8.2%
HR$6.1B-66.6-2%-15.4%-4.8%6/9—
SBRA$4.9B73.32%-10.7%+17.3%5/9—
CBRE$38.5B30.316%1.8%+14.5%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
32 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (12)Buy (18)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$101.508 targets
Target vs. Price+18.2%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-27street $0.16
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$6.95B$7.03B / $6.84B$0.59$0.60 / $0.595
FY2027$7.67B$7.80B / $7.51B$0.95$0.98 / $0.906
FY2028$8.46B$8.52B / $8.34B$1.27$1.50 / $0.945

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$95.50+11.2%2
Last Quarter$101.50+18.2%8
Last Year$95.42+11.1%33
All Time$77.91-9.3%69
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $85.86. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C+
DCF
4/5
ROE
2/5
ROA
1/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
VTR +23.4% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +7.6pp
95111127143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VTR +23%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLRE +0.9%
94110127143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VTRXLRE
Peer Set — indexed to 100
96113129146Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26VTR +23%OHI +15%AHR +25%WELL +37%CTRE +8%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$77$85$94$10314MVol705030RSI 52Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$68$79$91$103Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$84.32+1.54+1.83%Above
SMA 50$88.21-2.35-2.66%Below
SMA 200$86.02-0.16-0.19%Below
EMA 9$84.10+1.76+2.09%Above
EMA 21$84.85+1.01+1.19%Above
EMA 50$87.02-1.16-1.33%Below
EMA 200$84.99+0.87+1.02%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +1514 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%33
Momentum 25%80
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%62
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+37 pts since
12 Weeks Ago100%-45 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$84.32
Price vs SMA 50$88.21
Price vs SMA 200$86.02
EMA 9/21 Cross84.1/84.8
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 25
Supertrend$86
Parabolic SAR$81
SMA Slope-0.020
RSI51.9
Stochastic K/D69/60
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-19
CCI42
TSI vs Signal-21.7
CMO3.8
ROC2.19%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.080
MFI56
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull1.23
51.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
69.2Stochastic %Kvs %D 60
56.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
24.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
18.6Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$85.26 / $85.96 / $87.05S1 / S2$84.17 / $83.47
Bollinger (20,2)$80.39 – $88.26SqueezeOff
52-wk range$68.15 – $101.60Off 52-wk high-15.5%
ATR (14)$1.81 (2.1%)Historical vol20.3%

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+2.0%Jan60%
-1.1%Feb50%
+0.6%Mar57%
+4.8%Apr65%
+1.4%May55%
+1.0%Jun60%
+2.4%Jul70%
+1.8%Aug55%
-0.2%Sep40%
+0.1%Oct60%
-0.1%Nov55%
+7.0%Dec75%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesVTRS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.21%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+10.2% / -7.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-69.9%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.4%—
Beta (5y)0.721.00
VTR EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -18
Trend-46
Momentum+20
Volume+24
Volatility-60
Breadth-50
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2006-2208-1009-14
Average sentiment of 146 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-18.0+5.5 vs industry
Trend-45.8-2.7 vs industry
Momentum+19.6+17.4 vs industry
Volume+24.1+49.1 vs industry
ReadingVTRREIT - Healthcare Facilities
n=43
Real Estate
n=2,764
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-18.0-23.5-28.0-20.5
Trend-45.8-43.1-37.3-21.3
Momentum+19.6+2.2-17.0-15.8
Volume+24.1-25.0-26.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Debra A. Cafaro Chairman and Chief Executive$17.5M92% equity+incentive
Robert F. Probst Executive Vice President an$6.5M88% equity+incentive
J. Justin Hutchens Executive Vice President,$6.3M88% equity+incentive
Carey S. Roberts Executive Vice President, G$4.2M85% equity+incentive
Peter J. Bulgarelli Executive Vice President$4.2M84% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental57
Social59
Governance65
Composite ESG60
Composite ESG Trend
5960606020172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-15Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-07-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-15Officer/Director Change; Other Events5.02,8.01
2026-05-15Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote; Other Events; Exhibits5.02,5.07,8.01,9.01
2026-04-27Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-02-20Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2026-02-09Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-02-05Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

Real Estate / REIT - Healthcare Facilities
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-06 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary113 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-13 to 2026-10-15
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-30 to 2026-07-27
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.