Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$19.61
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$14.1B
Volume
9.7M
52-Wk High
$27.86
52-Wk Low
$18.26
Trailing PE
29.7
P/S
2.05
Gross Margin
13.2%
Net Margin
6.8%
ROE
5%
ROIC
4%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
1.9
1-Yr Return
-16.3%
5-Yr Return
+0.0%
Established in 1900, Weyerhaeuser Company holds a prominent global position as one of the largest private proprietors of timberlands. The company oversees or owns approximately 11 million acres of forested land in the United States, complemented by additional timberlands in Canada managed under long-term licenses. These extensive holdings are cultivated responsibly, in full compliance with internationally accepted sustainable forestry criteria. Beyond its land stewardship, Weyerhaeuser is also a leading producer of wood-based goods throughout North America. Operating as a real estate investment trust (REIT), the firm achieved net sales of $7.5 billion in 2020. Its approximately 9,400 employees cater to a worldwide customer base, and Weyerhaeuser's commitment to environmental, social, and governance principles is acknowledged by its inclusion in the Dow Jones Sustainability North America Index. The company's common stock is available for trading on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker WY.
SectorReal EstateIndustryREIT - SpecialtyExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$14.1BEmployees9,517 (SEC-filed)CEODevin W. StockfishIPO1973-05-03CountryUS
220 Occidental Avenue South, Seattle, WA 98104-7800  ·  Tel 206-539-3000  ·  weyerhaeuser.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE43 / 100Street mean $27.50 (2 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALCOMP-PLAN ACTIVITY ONLYexercises and tax withholding only
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
43of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability26/100
Growth54/100
Momentum81/100
Quality65/100
Earnings Quality91/100
Balance Sheet52/100
Value47/100
Risk (safety)50/100
Overall43.5/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
LAMR
67
GLPI
55
SBAC
54
IRM
43
RYN
34
CCI
49
WY
43

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3136424823 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 47 in 24 Q2, latest 43 — -3 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · WY -16.3% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -32.2pp
7791106120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26WYS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · WY +0.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -189.9pp
471342203072019202020212023202420252026WYS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY43 / 100IS Score 43.5 / 100 · -3.4 from peak of 47
3136424823 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BEARISHTechnical Score 43 / 100 · Power -14 · 10 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 43 and price structure at 43 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 43.5would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 35 → 32 → 41 → 43the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 998 → now 911fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-07-07
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)800 up / 624 downnet +176 funds
Institutions Added (13F)7managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

84089695110072023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 998 · latest 911 (-87 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2911661.6M$15.3B91.7%
2026 Q1904638.6M$14.7B88.5%
2025 Q4882648.8M$20.1B89.9%
2025 Q3849614.2M$13.7B85.1%
2025 Q2900644.5M$14.6B89.3%
2025 Q1965644.8M$16.5B89.4%
2024 Q4946636.2M$22.8B88.2%
2024 Q3951628.5M$19.0B87.1%
2024 Q2960605.9M$15.7B84.0%
2024 Q1993620.2M$20.4B86.0%
2023 Q4998612.0M$19.6B84.8%
2023 Q3968610.7M$17.2B84.7%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Chaney Brian KSenior Vice President2026-06-03TAX W/H3,491$0.09M115,460
Wold David MSenior Vice President & CFO2026-05-16TAX W/H1,062$0.02M164,830
Williams Kimdirector2026-05-15A-Award7,832—61,545
Williams Kimdirector2026-05-15A-Award5,222—92,291
Merriwether Deidra Cdirector2026-05-15A-Award7,832—39,688
Lewis Sara Grootwassinkdirector2026-05-15A-Award7,832—80,214
Holley Rick Rdirector2026-05-15A-Award11,531—96,161
Monaco Albertdirector2026-05-15A-Award7,832—81,358

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
F — Tax withholding24184,005$4.5MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-176K73K323K572K+57202-17603+10005-306
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalComp-Plan Activity Only
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-02-03Chaney Brian K11,157$0.3M
2025-12-15Stockfish Devin W90,162$2.1M
2024-08-27Williams Kim12,000$0.4M
2024-06-07Piasecki Nicole Weyerhaeuser5,776$0.2M
Trailing 12 mo2 filings101,319$2M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-05-14SCHEDULE 13G/AFirst Eagle Investment Management, LLC6.60%47.3M sh
2026-05-13SCHEDULE 13G/AFirst Eagle Investment Management, LLC6.60%47.3M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.48%54.0M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management8.49%61.2M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-072026-08-12
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$50,001 - $100,0002021-01-042021-07-23
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$50,001 - $100,0002021-01-042021-07-22
Thomas Hawley TubervilleSenateSELL$50,001 - $100,0002021-01-042021-07-22
House 12-Mo16 trades5 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)904
13F Shares639M88.5% of shares out
New / Closed101 / 62positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced350 / 283positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.73option positions
Free Float99.5%717M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Vontobel Holding Ltd.3.5M$67M
Davenport & Co Llc2.6M$49M
O'Keefe Stevens Advisory, Inc.891,666$17M
Cantor Fitzgerald Investment Advis691,952$13M
Cultivar Capital, Inc.653,885$12M
Allen Mooney & Barnes Investment A585,560$11M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VGSLX0.8%$520M
VGSNX0.8%$520M
VNQ0.8%$520M
VITSX0.0%$437M
VTI0.0%$437M
VSMPX0.0%$437M

13F Filers Holding WY — quarterly

840894948100224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.430.630.831.0324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
10%29%49%69%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session51.8%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg49.8%50-day 49.2%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 52% · N: 62% · B: 2%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.1B$0.1B$0.2B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where WY Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc6.6M88 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats3.4M63 sh
Ebxl Level Ats3.3M45 sh
Bids Bids Ats2.7M748 sh
Pure Purestream2.6M46 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.3M92 sh

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Wood Products$5.0BTimberlands$2.1BR E E N R$0.5BRevenue$6.9BGross profit$0.5BCost of revenue$6.4BOperating income$0.5BSG&A$0.5BNet income$0.3BTax$-0.1B
Where a dollar of Weyerhaeuser Company revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$6.0B87%
CANADA$543M8%
JAPAN$271M4%
Other Countries$61M1%
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF$21M0%
CHINA$11M0%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
WY (live moat model)Peer median: LAMR · GLPI · SBAC · IRM · RYN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 37/100 — None; primary source Efficient Scale.

This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

9K9K9K10K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Devin W. StockfishPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Rehad HossainSenior Vice President & Chief Development Officer
Travis A. KeatleySenior Vice President of Timberlands
David WoldSenior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$7B$10B10FY2110FY228FY237FY247FY257FY26E8FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.16$2.31$3.473.47FY212.53FY221.15FY230.54FY240.45FY250.29FY26E0.62FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$-0.16$-0.05$0.05$0.1625-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+65.2%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality1.16OCF ÷ net income

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$3B$7B$10BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%13%27%40%40.235.725.6FY2135.530.218.5FY2221.915.510.9FY2318.49.65.6FY247.56.74.7FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$4B$7B$11B$10BFY21$0BFY22$0BFY23$7BFY24$7BFY25Wood ProductsTimberlandsR E E N R
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+35.4%-0.2%-24.6%-7.2%-3.1%
Gross profit+96.5%-11.7%-53.5%-21.9%-60.7%
Operating income+113.0%-15.5%-61.5%-42.2%-32.1%
Net income+227.1%-27.9%-55.4%-52.8%-18.2%

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue10.210.27.77.16.9
Cost of revenue6.16.66.05.86.4
Gross profit4.13.61.71.30.5
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.50.50.50.60.5
Operating income3.63.11.20.70.5
EBITDA4.13.11.71.21.0
D&A0.50.50.50.50.5
Pretax income3.32.30.90.40.3
Income tax0.70.40.10.0-0.1
Net income2.61.90.80.40.3
Diluted EPS ($)3.472.531.150.540.45
Diluted shares (M)751743732729722
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$0B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$0.56BCash reserves drawn$0.68BFree cash flow$0.09BCapEx$0.47BBuybacks$0.16BDividends$0.61B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.61.20.70.5
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.40.40.30.3
Total current assets2.72.31.71.7
PP&E (net)14.314.414.52.8
Goodwill + intangibles0.00.00.00.2
Total assets17.317.016.516.6
Accounts payable0.20.30.30.3
Short-term debt1.00.00.20.5
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities1.70.81.01.3
Long-term debt4.15.14.95.1
Total liabilities6.66.76.87.2
Shareholders' equity10.710.29.79.4

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.90.80.40.3
D&A0.50.50.50.5
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.1)0.1(0.0)(0.2)
Operating cash flow2.81.41.00.6
Capital expenditures(0.8)(0.7)(0.7)(0.5)
Investing cash flow(0.8)(0.5)(0.6)(0.5)
Buybacks(0.5)(0.1)(0.2)(0.2)
Dividends paid(1.6)(1.2)(0.7)(0.6)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.3)0.00.00.5
Financing cash flow(2.5)(1.3)(0.9)(0.3)
Free cash flow2.10.80.30.1
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$6B$12B$17BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE26.7%17.5%8.0%4.0%3.4%5%
ROA15.4%10.7%4.9%2.4%2.0%2.9%
ROIC20.4%17.6%7.5%4.5%4.0%3.7%
Gross margin40.2%35.5%21.9%18.4%7.5%13.2%
Operating margin35.7%30.2%15.5%9.6%6.7%8.4%
Net margin25.6%18.5%10.9%5.6%4.7%6.8%
EBITDA margin40.3%30.0%22.4%16.8%15.1%16.8%
FCF margin25.2%20.3%9.8%4.8%1.2%—
VALUATION
P/E10.0211.0428.4850.0852.7829.7
P/B2.431.932.332.041.811.5
P/S2.562.043.112.782.462.05
P/FCF10.1710.0331.7358.16213.75-32.0
EV/EBITDA7.157.9316.2020.2421.3116.4
EV/Revenue2.882.383.623.403.192.8
Earnings yield10.0%9.1%3.5%2.0%1.9%3.34%
FCF yield9.8%10.0%3.2%1.7%0.5%-3.13%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio3.291.582.941.791.291.82
Quick ratio2.741.262.221.170.831.15
Debt / equity0.480.470.500.530.590.57
Debt / assets29.0%29.3%30.0%30.9%33.5%32.9%
Net debt / EBITDA0.791.142.293.694.904.23
Interest coverage11.599.514.352.591.95—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.600.580.450.430.420.42
Receivables turnover19.1921.9020.1220.9822.5018.3
DSO (days)191718171620
DPO (days)151516171619
Cash conversion cycle333236373638
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth35.4%-0.2%-24.6%-7.2%-2.4%—
Net income growth227.1%-27.9%-55.4%-52.8%-18.2%—
EPS growth226.3%-27.7%-54.3%-52.6%-17.5%—
FCF growth212.2%-19.5%-63.6%-54.7%-76.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)3.472.511.150.540.450.65
Book value / share14.3414.3414.0013.3613.0613.11
Revenue / share13.5813.5910.499.799.639.57
FCF / share3.422.761.030.470.11-0.61
Cash / share2.502.111.590.940.640.73
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.4%2.6%0.5%0.8%0.9%0.32%
Altman Z-Score3.853.233.092.522.101.9
Piotroski F-Score755446/9
Beneish M-Score-2.64-2.86-2.66-2.7617.74-2.87
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.9Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.16Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.87Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden1.24
Interest burden0.59
Operating margin9.4%
Asset turnover0.42×
Financial leverage1.74×
= ROE5%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.93
Earnings stability0.75
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y-4.7%
EPS CAGR 3y-12.0%
FCF CAGR 3y-72.0%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.32%
Dividend Yield4.28%
Total Shareholder Return3.82%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.6%dilution pressure
P/E · now 29.77x23x40x56x
P/S · now 2.052.0x2.4x2.8x3.2x
EV/EBITDA · now 16.46x11x17x22x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
LAMR$15.2B27.359%26.1%+4.4%9/9+33.3%
GLPI$11.4B11.420%53.1%+5.8%4/9-10.3%
SBAC$19.8B20.1-21%27.8%+5.4%8/9-4.7%
IRM$33.5B80.4-41%5.0%+17.4%6/9+9.9%
RYN$5.7B38.72%4.8%-12.8%4/9—
CCI$35.9B33.3-46%30.5%-23.2%6/9—
OUT$5.4B21.436%14.8%+7.6%7/9—
EPR$4.3B17.711%34.3%+11.3%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
25 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (9)Buy (13)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$27.502 targets
Target vs. Price+40.2%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $0.05
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$7.19B$7.35B / $7.05B$0.29$0.35 / $0.238
FY2027$7.74B$8.12B / $7.36B$0.62$0.73 / $0.438
FY2028$8.14B$8.58B / $7.58B$0.92$0.96 / $0.872

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$27.50+40.2%2
Last Quarter$27.50+40.2%2
Last Year$29.20+48.9%10
All Time$33.54+71.0%24
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $19.61. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
3/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
WY -16.3% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -32.2pp
7791106120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26WY -16%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLRE +0.9%
7791104118Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26WYXLRE
Peer Set — indexed to 100
7298123148Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26WY -16%LAMR +33%GLPI -10%SBAC -5%IRM +10%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$17$20$23$2619MVol705030RSI 43Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$18$21$25$28Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$19.45+0.16+0.82%Above
SMA 50$21.86-2.25-10.29%Below
SMA 200$23.89-4.28-17.92%Below
EMA 9$19.20+0.41+2.14%Above
EMA 21$19.74-0.13-0.66%Below
EMA 50$21.18-1.57-7.41%Below
EMA 200$23.33-3.72-15.95%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BEARISHPower Score -1410 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%20
Momentum 25%70
Volume 20%44
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%50
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+37 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$19.45
Price vs SMA 50$21.86
Price vs SMA 200$23.89
EMA 9/21 Cross19.2/19.7
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 53
Supertrend$20
Parabolic SAR$19
SMA Slope-0.080
RSI42.6
Stochastic K/D58/41
StochRSI K/D96/92
Williams %R-19
CCI10
TSI vs Signal-41.2
CMO-14.8
ROC6.17%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.150
MFI48
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull0.11
42.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
58.2Stochastic %Kvs %D 41
48Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
53.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
19.2Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$19.42 / $19.63 / $19.89S1 / S2$19.16 / $18.95
Bollinger (20,2)$17.66 – $21.23SqueezeOff
52-wk range$18.26 – $27.75Off 52-wk high-29.3%
ATR (14)$0.53 (2.7%)Historical vol29.8%

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.5%Jan50%
-1.1%Feb40%
+0.4%Mar57%
+2.2%Apr55%
-1.8%May35%
-1.4%Jun40%
+2.9%Jul50%
+0.3%Aug45%
-0.3%Sep50%
-0.5%Oct65%
+2.5%Nov65%
+2.2%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesWYS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.77%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+7.8% / -7.7%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-51.6%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.5%—
Beta (5y)0.891.00
WY EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -37
Trend-56
Momentum+18
Volume-54
Volatility-60
Breadth-50
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2602-2303-2304-2006-0107-2709-0710-12
Average sentiment of 84 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-37.2-9.2 vs industry
Trend-55.6-19.2 vs industry
Momentum+17.5+24.7 vs industry
Volume-54.4-21.7 vs industry
ReadingWYREIT - Specialty
n=56
Real Estate
n=2,764
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-37.2-28.0-28.0-20.5
Trend-55.6-36.4-37.3-21.3
Momentum+17.5-7.2-17.0-15.8
Volume-54.4-32.7-26.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Devin W. Stockfish President and Chief Execu$14.0M88% equity+incentive
Denise M. Merle Senior Vice President and Ch$4.3M59% equity+incentive
Travis A. Keatley Senior Vice President, Tim$4.3M71% equity+incentive
David M. Wold Senior Vice President and Chie$4.2M78% equity+incentive
Paul Hossain Senior Vice President and Chief$3.7M79% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental67
Social80
Governance75
Composite ESG74
Composite ESG Trend
7475767720172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-24Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-08-27Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-07-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-25Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-05-28Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-05-20Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.02,5.07,9.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-03-26Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01

Weyerhaeuser Company (WY)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-30 to 2026-07-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-15 to 2026-06-03
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-29 to 2026-05-14
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.