Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$75.60
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$7.8B
Volume
1.6M
52-Wk High
$134.72
52-Wk Low
$73.07
Trailing PE
17.3
P/S
1.05
Gross Margin
38.6%
Net Margin
6.1%
ROE
-175%
ROIC
9%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
1.1
1-Yr Return
-34.6%
5-Yr Return
-30.6%
Wynn Resorts, Limited excels in the conceptualization, development, and operation of upscale integrated resort properties. The Wynn Palace, situated in Cotai, boasts a gaming floor spanning 424,000 square feet, which includes 323 table games, 1,035 slot machines, exclusive private gaming salons, and sky casinos. Accommodations are offered in a luxurious hotel tower featuring 1,706 guest rooms, suites, and villas, complemented by a health club, spa, salon, and swimming pool. This location further provides 14 distinct food and beverage establishments, 107,000 square feet for retail, 37,000 square feet of conference and event space, alongside a performance lake and elaborate floral displays. The Wynn Macau resort presents a 252,000 square-foot casino housing 331 table games, 818 slot machines, private gaming salons, sky casinos, and a dedicated poker room. Its two opulent hotel towers collectively feature 1,010 guest rooms and suites, enhanced by two health clubs, two spas, a salon, and a swimming pool. Guests also have access to 14 dining and drinking venues, 59,000 square feet of shopping areas, 31,000 square feet of meeting and convention facilities, and a unique Chinese zodiac-inspired ceiling. The company's Las Vegas operations encompass a 194,000 square-foot casino, equipped with 223 table games, 1,751 slot machines, private gaming salons, a sky casino, a poker room, and a race and sports book. Two lavish hotel towers offer 4,748 guest rooms, suites, and villas, complete with multiple swimming pools, private cabanas, two full-service spas and salons, and a wedding chapel. Additional amenities include 32 food and beverage outlets, a substantial 513,000 square feet of meeting and convention space, 155,000 square feet of retail offerings, two theaters, three nightclubs, and a beach club. Finally, the Encore Boston Harbor facility comprises a 211,000 square-foot casino area, featuring 184 table games, 2,766 slot machines, various gaming zones, and a poker room. Its high-end hotel tower contains 671 guest rooms and suites, alongside a spa and salon. This property also includes 15 food and beverage options, a nightclub, 10,000 square feet of retail space, 71,000 square feet dedicated to meetings and conventions, a waterfront park, floral arrangements, and water shuttle services. Established in 2002, Wynn Resorts maintains its corporate headquarters in Las Vegas, Nevada.
SectorConsumer CyclicalIndustryGambling, Resorts & CasinosExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$7.8BEmployees28,500 (SEC-filed)CEOCraig S. BillingsIPO2002-10-25CountryUS
3131 Las Vegas Boulevard South, Las Vegas, NV 89109  ·  Tel 702 770 7555  ·  wynnresorts.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE45 / 100Street mean $129.17 (6 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$906M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · WYNN -34.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -50.5pp
6282101121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26WYNNS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · WYNN -30.6% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -220.5pp
321242163082019202020212023202420252026WYNNS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
45of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability31/100
Growth67/100
Momentum84/100
Quality62/100
Earnings Quality80/100
Balance Sheet32/100
Value47/100
Risk (safety)15/100
Overall44.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
MGM
33
LNW
51
DKNG
34
CZR
20
CHDN
50
SGHC
79
WYNN
45

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2637485923 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 57 in 24 Q2, latest 45 — -12 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY45 / 100IS Score 44.8 / 100 · -12.3 from peak of 57
2637485923 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 22 / 100 · Power -56 · 4 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 45 and price structure at 22 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 44.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 30 → 28 → 35 → 45the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 0%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 576 → now 500fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-09-25
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)434 up / 452 downnet -18 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-13managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

4955245525812023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 576 · latest 500 (-76 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q250075.2M$7.2B73.1%
2026 Q151371.5M$7.1B69.5%
2025 Q456269.4M$8.2B67.5%
2025 Q353768.8M$8.8B66.9%
2025 Q251771.9M$6.7B69.9%
2025 Q155369.6M$5.7B67.6%
2024 Q457670.5M$6.0B68.5%
2024 Q355974.2M$7.0B72.2%
2024 Q255867.8M$6.0B66.0%
2024 Q156667.3M$6.7B65.5%
2023 Q455869.6M$6.2B67.7%
2023 Q352372.3M$6.6B70.3%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Fullalove Craig JeffreyCFO2026-09-17A-Award1,691$0.14M1,691
Fullalove Craig JeffreyCFO2026-09-17A-Award3,414$0.28M3,414
Billings Craig Scottdirector, CEO2026-09-17A-Award4,228$0.35M4,228
Billings Craig Scottdirector, CEO2026-09-17A-Award8,535$0.71M8,535
Krum JacquiEVP and General Counsel2026-09-15TAX W/H2,171$0.19M49,130
Fertitta Tilman J10 percent owner2026-08-12SELL100,000$11.80M100,000
Fertitta Tilman J10 percent owner2026-08-12SELL100,000$11.90M100,000
Fertitta Tilman J10 percent owner2026-08-12SELL100,000$12.00M100,000
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales507,552,900$906.1MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)110,827$0.9MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding815,408$1.6MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1387K-919K-452K16K-131504-135805-135006-138707-30008+1609
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$906.1M50 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2025-09-02Mulroy Patricia4,438$0.6M
2025-05-29Mulroy Patricia2,262$0.2M
2024-09-16Mulroy Family Trust2,650$0.2M
2024-05-28Atkins Betsy S2,446$0.2M
Trailing 12 mo1 filings4,438$1M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-24SCHEDULE 13G/AElaine P. Wynn Family Trust - 2016 dtd 5/24/2016—exit/reporting change
2026-08-14SCHEDULE 13G/ASusquehanna Securities, LLC4.10%4.2M sh
2026-07-30SCHEDULE 13GBlackRock, Inc.5.30%5.5M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management5.75%6.0M sh

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Lisa C. McClainHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-302025-11-24
House 12-Mo5 trades3 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)513
13F Shares71M69.5% of shares out
New / Closed69 / 105positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced170 / 184positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.88option positions
Free Float75.6%78M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Davenport & Co Llc207,250$16M
Banque Pictet & Cie Sa21,368$2M
Czech National Bank20,990$2M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.14,563$1M
Mystic Asset Management, Inc.13,083$1M
Tempus Wealth Planning, Llc10,567$1M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$183M
VTSAX0.0%$183M
VSMPX0.0%$183M
VTI0.0%$183M
RSP0.2%$161M
VOO0.0%$152M

13F Filers Holding WYNN — quarterly

49552455258124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.770.850.931.0124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
33%49%64%80%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session56.7%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg63.8%50-day 63.0%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 56% · N: 64% · B: 42%latest session

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.2B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where WYNN Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.0M37 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.7M42 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.1M34 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.9M23 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.8M30 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.7M58 sh
Casino$4.4BOccupancy$1.1BFood and Beverage$1.0BEntertainment Retail A$0.5BRevenue$7.1BGross profit$2.3BCost of revenue$4.8BOperating income$1.2BSG&A$1.1BNet income$0.3BTax$0.1B
Where a dollar of Wynn Resorts, Limited revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Las Vegas Operations$2.6B45%
Macau Operations$2.3B40%
Encore Boston Harbor$847M15%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
WYNN (live moat model)Peer median: MGM · LNW · DKNG · CZR · CHDN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 46/100 — Weak; primary source Network Effects.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

26K27K29K30K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Craig Scott BillingsChief Executive Officer & Director
Jacqui KrumExecutive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Brian GullbrantsChief Operating Officer - North America
Craig Jeffrey FullaloveCFO and Principal Financial & Accounting Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$5B$8B4FY214FY227FY237FY247FY257FY26E8FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-6.64$-2.32$2.00$6.32-6.64FY21-3.73FY226.32FY234.35FY243.14FY254.43FY26E4.80FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.53$1.06$1.6025-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)1 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-5.6%
Next Report2026-11-05
Income Quality2.60OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-1B$2B$5B$7BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-20%1%22%44%32.0-10.5-20.1FY2136.4-2.7-11.3FY2243.212.911.2FY2343.515.97.0FY2432.716.24.6FY25GrossOperatingNet

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$5B$8B$4BFY21$4BFY22$7BFY23$7BFY24$7BFY25CasinoFood and BeverOccupancyEntertainment
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+79.6%-0.2%+73.9%+9.1%+0.1%
Gross profit+241.7%+13.4%+106.6%+9.9%-24.7%
Operating income-68.0%-74.5%-934.5%+34.8%+2.1%
Net income-63.4%-43.9%-272.2%-31.4%-34.7%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue3.83.86.57.17.1
Cost of revenue2.62.43.74.04.8
Gross profit1.21.42.83.12.3
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.80.81.11.11.1
Operating income-0.4-0.10.81.11.2
EBITDA0.30.61.72.01.8
D&A0.70.70.70.70.6
Pretax income-1.0-0.70.30.60.5
Income tax0.00.0-0.50.00.1
Net income-0.8-0.40.70.50.3
Diluted EPS ($)-6.64-3.736.324.353.14
Diluted shares (M)114114113110104
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-1B

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.35BFree cash flow$0.69BCapEx$0.66BBuybacks$0.38BDividends$0.17BRetained cash$0.14B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents3.72.92.41.5
ST investments0.00.80.00.6
Receivables (net)0.20.30.30.4
Total current assets4.04.22.92.7
PP&E (net)8.78.58.38.5
Goodwill + intangibles0.20.30.30.2
Total assets13.414.013.013.5
Accounts payable0.20.20.20.3
Short-term debt0.50.70.00.1
Deferred revenue0.50.50.50.0
Total current liabilities1.82.21.51.6
Long-term debt11.611.010.510.5
Total liabilities15.115.113.914.5
Shareholders' equity-1.6-1.1-1.0-1.0

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(0.7)0.70.60.4
D&A0.70.70.70.6
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.1)0.0(0.0)(0.0)
Operating cash flow(0.1)1.21.41.4
Capital expenditures(0.4)(0.5)(0.4)(0.7)
Investing cash flow1.3(1.3)(0.1)(1.7)
Buybacks(0.2)(0.2)(0.4)(0.4)
Dividends paid(0.0)(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.1(0.4)(1.2)(0.1)
Financing cash flow(0.0)(0.7)(1.8)(0.7)
Free cash flow(0.4)0.71.00.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$-2B$4B$10B$15BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE266.9%87.8%-145.7%-210.7%-131.0%-175%
ROA-5.7%-3.3%5.3%3.7%2.5%3.4%
ROIC-3.3%-0.9%24.5%11.8%9.1%8.6%
Gross margin32.0%36.4%43.2%43.5%32.7%38.6%
Operating margin-10.5%-2.7%12.9%15.9%16.2%16.1%
Net margin-20.1%-11.3%11.2%7.0%4.6%6.1%
EBITDA margin8.2%17.1%26.4%27.9%24.7%26.3%
FCF margin-15.1%-11.3%11.3%14.1%9.7%—
VALUATION
P/E-12.55-21.3313.7018.7838.1817.3
P/B-44.24-12.04-39.78-41.97-45.36-45.9
P/S2.522.411.531.321.751.05
P/FCF-16.66-21.3413.509.3718.059.8
EV/EBITDA61.3329.7311.399.6212.919.5
EV/Revenue5.055.093.012.693.182.5
Earnings yield-8.0%-4.7%7.3%5.3%2.6%5.77%
FCF yield-6.0%-4.7%7.4%10.7%5.5%10.18%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.232.221.931.901.630.91
Quick ratio2.182.191.891.851.580.88
Debt / equity-56.20-18.29-53.19-54.27-44.62-72.84
Debt / assets96.2%102.4%95.5%93.7%91.0%93.8%
Net debt / EBITDA30.7315.675.594.895.815.52
Interest coverage-0.67-0.081.381.931.82—

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.290.290.480.530.540.56
Receivables turnover18.8418.0823.4221.4119.6522.0
DSO (days)192016171917
DPO (days)232820191919
Cash conversion cycle633564
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth79.6%-0.2%73.9%9.1%0.1%—
Net income growth63.4%43.9%272.2%-31.4%-34.7%—
EPS growth66.0%42.9%273.4%-30.3%-30.6%—
FCF growth58.2%25.6%274.8%35.5%-31.0%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-6.59-3.766.524.543.154.37
Book value / share-1.87-6.66-2.24-2.03-2.65-8.82
Revenue / share32.7933.3158.3064.6468.7372.10
FCF / share-4.96-3.766.619.106.667.71
Cash / share21.9832.3633.2422.0019.8820.43
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.1%2.1%2.1%4.3%3.0%1.67%
Altman Z-Score0.520.541.081.241.261.1
Piotroski F-Score548657/9
Beneish M-Score-2.47-2.52-1.71-2.66-2.27-2.73
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score1.1Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality2.60Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.73Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.65
Interest burden0.53
Operating margin17.7%
Asset turnover0.57×
Financial leverage-42.31×
= ROE-147%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.90
Earnings stability0.72
Earnings persistence0.93
Revenue CAGR 3y14.7%
EPS CAGR 3y311.9%
FCF CAGR 3y57.8%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.67%
Dividend Yield1.32%
Total Shareholder Return3.47%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now 17.3-26x-3x20x43x
P/S · now 1.050.9x1.5x2.1x2.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 9.55x25x45x65x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
MGM$7.2B17.116%6.6%+3.2%7/9-9.8%
LNW$8.4B17.889%14.5%-6.4%6/9+7.6%
DKNG$9.4B-56.1-21%-4.7%+15.0%5/9-46.3%
CZR$5.9B-12.6-13%-2.1%+2.4%5/9+32.5%
CHDN$5.7B14.034%24.6%+5.7%7/9—
SGHC$5.6B15.248%17.5%+18.9%7/9—
MTN$5.4B36.644%-77.6%-4.2%5/9—
RSI$5.2B60.321%2.9%+34.3%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
45 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (15)Buy (29)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$129.176 targets
Target vs. Price+70.9%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-05street $0.72
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$7.45B$7.49B / $7.38B$4.43$5.16 / $3.9611
FY2027$7.69B$8.06B / $7.50B$4.80$5.65 / $4.219
FY2028$7.99B$9.26B / $7.50B$5.79$6.73 / $4.827

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$102.00+34.9%1
Last Quarter$129.17+70.9%6
Last Year$138.73+83.5%33
All Time$124.14+64.2%70
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $75.60. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C
DCF
1/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
WYNN -34.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -50.5pp
6282101121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26WYNN -35%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLY -3.2%
628097114Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26WYNNXLY
Peer Set — indexed to 100
4787127166Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26WYNN -35%MGM -10%LNW +8%DKNG -46%CZR +33%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$71$85$100$1145MVol705030RSI 36Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$72$91$110$129Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$77.81-2.21-2.84%Below
SMA 50$87.98-12.38-14.07%Below
SMA 200$100.59-24.99-24.84%Below
EMA 9$75.96-0.36-0.47%Below
EMA 21$78.67-3.07-3.90%Below
EMA 50$85.10-9.50-11.16%Below
EMA 200$97.57-21.97-22.52%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -564 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%10
Momentum 25%30
Volume 20%19
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week0% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+0 pts since
12 Weeks Ago36%-36 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$77.81
Price vs SMA 50$87.98
Price vs SMA 200$100.59
EMA 9/21 Cross76.0/78.7
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 47
Supertrend$81
Parabolic SAR$73
SMA Slope-0.300
RSI36.0
Stochastic K/D27/24
StochRSI K/D77/76
Williams %R-70
CCI-49
TSI vs Signal-41.9
CMO-28.0
ROC-0.37%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.110
MFI43
Force Index-0M
Elder Ray Bull-1.27
36RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
27Stochastic %Kvs %D 24
42.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
46.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
70Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$76.21 / $78.24 / $79.51S1 / S2$74.94 / $72.91
Bollinger (20,2)$72.24 – $83.37SqueezeOff
52-wk range$73.07 – $134.72Off 52-wk high-43.9%
ATR (14)$2.46 (3.3%)Historical vol29.9%

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.4%Jan60%
+0.2%Feb45%
-0.2%Mar52%
+7.5%Apr65%
-4.0%May45%
-3.9%Jun35%
+3.9%Jul65%
+1.8%Aug50%
+0.5%Sep60%
+1.2%Oct55%
+2.3%Nov40%
+0.5%Dec45%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesWYNNS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.96%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+9.9% / -6.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-63.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.5%—
Beta (5y)0.991.00
WYNN EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -47
Trend-56
Momentum-26
Volume-56
Volatility-60
Breadth-31
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1306-0107-2008-2409-28
Average sentiment of 136 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-46.5-16.1 vs industry
Trend-55.9-15.7 vs industry
Momentum-26.1-9.1 vs industry
Volume-55.6-22.5 vs industry
ReadingWYNNGambling, Resorts & Casinos
n=205
Consumer Cyclical
n=5,686
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-46.5-30.4-20.5-20.5
Trend-55.9-40.2-25.1-21.3
Momentum-26.1-17.0-15.0-15.8
Volume-55.6-33.1-10.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
CRAIG S. BILLINGS Chief Executive Officer$15.1M87% equity+incentive
JULIE M. CAMERON-DOE Chief Financial Officer$4.5M79% equity+incentive
JACQUI KRUM Executive Vice President, Genera$3.6M77% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental46
Social54
Governance60
Composite ESG53
Composite ESG Trend
5253545420172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-22Material Agreement; Exhibits1.01,9.01
2026-09-11Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-09-10Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-31Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-08-04Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-07-22Material Agreement; Regulation FD; Exhibits1.01,7.01,9.01
2026-05-08Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-30Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01

Wynn Resorts, Limited (WYNN)

Consumer Cyclical / Gambling, Resorts & Casinos
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-05 to 2026-08-04
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary95 rows · 2002 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-27 to 2026-09-17
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-30 to 2026-08-24
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.