Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$77.85
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$46.8B
Volume
4.9M
52-Wk High
$86.92
52-Wk Low
$48.21
Trailing PE
136.6
P/S
1.87
Gross Margin
46.4%
Net Margin
1.4%
ROE
2%
ROIC
4%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
2.9
1-Yr Return
+4.4%
5-Yr Return
+20.9%
Block, Inc., operating through its subsidiaries, develops innovative tools that empower merchants to process card payments, gain insights from robust reporting and analytics, and benefit from expedited next-day fund settlement. The company offers a diverse range of hardware solutions, including the Magstripe reader for traditional swipe-based transactions, and the Contactless and chip reader, which accommodates Europay, MasterCard, and Visa (EMV) chip cards alongside Near Field Communication (NFC) payments. For comprehensive point-of-sale functionality, Block provides the Square Stand, enabling an iPad to serve as a complete payment terminal, and the Square Register, an integrated system combining proprietary hardware, software, and payment processing capabilities. Additionally, the Square Terminal offers a modern alternative to conventional keypad devices, functioning as both a payment processor and receipt printer, accepting tap, dip, and swipe payment methods. Beyond physical devices, Block supplies an extensive suite of software products. These encompass Square Point of Sale, Square Appointments, specialized applications for Retail and Restaurants, online commerce solutions like Square Online and Checkout, Square Invoices, Square Virtual Terminal, Square Team Management, Square Contracts, and a suite for Loyalty, Marketing, and Gift Cards, all managed through the Square Dashboard. Furthermore, Block supports developers with a dedicated platform featuring application programming interfaces (APIs) and software development kits (SDKs). Its portfolio also includes Cash App, a popular mobile service for sending, spending, and saving money, and Weebly, which delivers website hosting and domain registration services to customers. Serving an international clientele, the company's operations extend across the United States, Canada, Japan, Australia, Ireland, France, Spain, and the United Kingdom. Originally established as Square, Inc. in 2009, the San Francisco, California-based firm officially adopted the name Block, Inc. in December 2021.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySoftware - InfrastructureExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$46.8BEmployees10,205 (SEC-filed)CEOJack DorseyIPO2015-11-19CountryUS
1955 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612  ·  Tel 415 375 3176  ·  block.xyz
INSIDERSTREET SCORE48 / 100Street mean $99.33 (18 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$72M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · XYZ +4.4% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -11.4pp
6886103120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26XYZS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · XYZ +20.9% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -168.9pp
371753144522019202020212023202420252026XYZS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
48of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability22/100
Growth24/100
Momentum58/100
Quality70/100
Earnings Quality56/100
Balance Sheet81/100
Value44/100
Risk (safety)65/100
Overall48.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
TWLO
73
ZS
47
CRWV
17
OKTA
74
VRSN
56
MDB
74
XYZ
48

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2637486023 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 58 in 24 Q4, latest 48 — -9 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY48 / 100IS Score 48.4 / 100 · -9.4 from peak of 58
2637486023 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 67 / 100 · Power +34 · 16 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 48, price structure 67 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 48.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 53 → 48 → 45 → 48the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 91%price structure no longer broken
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score1 of 4top 66% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)427 up / 262 downnet +165 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Eisen Anthony Mathewdirector2026-10-14SELL6,000$0.45M1,272,672
Eisen Anthony Mathewdirector2026-10-13SELL6,000$0.46M1,278,672
Eisen Anthony Mathewdirector2026-10-12SELL6,000$0.46M1,284,672
Eisen Anthony Mathewdirector2026-10-09SELL6,000$0.45M1,290,672
Eisen Anthony Mathewdirector2026-10-08SELL6,000$0.45M1,296,672
Eisen Anthony Mathewdirector2026-10-07SELL6,000$0.45M1,302,672
Eisen Anthony Mathewdirector2026-10-06SELL6,000$0.46M1,308,672
Eisen Anthony Mathewdirector2026-10-05SELL6,000$0.45M1,314,672
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales117910,491$72.0MCounted
F — Tax withholding15132,504$9.9MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-278K-186K-93K0K-7605-8406-22707-27808-12609-5910
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$72.0M117 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-09-292025-10-03
Jefferson ShreveHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-05-072025-06-23
Jefferson ShreveHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-04-102025-05-09
House 12-Mo1 trades0 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)0
13F Shares0M0.0% of shares out
New / Closed0 / 0positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced0 / 0positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)—option positions
Free Float88.6%532M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.1.0M$77M
Ifp Advisors, Inc192,474$14M
Czech National Bank155,389$11M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.147,435$11M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N132,190$10M
Ifm Investors Pty Ltd113,259$8M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.3B
VTI0.1%$1.3B
VTSAX0.1%$1.3B
VSMPX0.1%$1.3B
VFFSX0.1%$1.0B
VFIAX0.1%$1.0B
24%42%59%77%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session50.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg49.4%50-day 51.5%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 50% · N: 46% · B: 46%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.5B$0.6B$0.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where XYZ Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc6.9M63 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats6.4M58 sh
Ebxl Level Ats4.2M36 sh
Sgmt Sigma X24.1M62 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)4.1M88 sh
Mlix Instinct X2.3M87 sh

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Financial Solutions$4.2BRevenue$24.2BGross profit$10.4BCost of revenue$13.8BOperating income$1.7BSG&A$2.0BNet income$1.3BTax$0.4B
Where a dollar of Block, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$22.2B92%
Non-US$2.0B8%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
XYZ (live moat model)Peer median: TWLO · ZS · CRWV · OKTA · VRSN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 49/100 — Weak; primary source Intangible Assets.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

3K6K10K14K2018202020222024

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Amrita AhujaFoundational Lead, Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Brian GrassadoniaEcosystem Lead
Owen Britton JenningsBusiness Lead
Chrysty EsperanzaCounsel Lead, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$10B$19B$29B18FY2118FY2222FY2324FY2424FY2526FY26E29FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-0.93$1.13$3.18$5.240.33FY21-0.93FY220.02FY234.55FY242.10FY254.06FY26E5.24FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.41$0.82$1.2425-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)2 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-2.7%
Next Report2026-11-03
Income Quality11.41OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$-1B$8B$16B$24BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-4%12%27%43%24.42.60.9FY2134.2-3.6-3.1FY2233.52.90.0FY2336.93.712.0FY2442.87.15.4FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$9B$17B$26B$18BFY22$22BFY23$24BFY24$4BFY25CryptocurrencyTransactionSoftware and DHardwareFinancial Solu
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+86.0%-0.7%+25.0%+10.1%+0.3%
Gross profit+61.9%+39.1%+22.3%+21.3%+16.5%
Operating income+171.4%-236.3%-201.3%+41.0%+91.5%
Net income-22.0%-425.2%-101.8%+29546.4%-55.0%

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue17.717.521.924.124.2
Cost of revenue13.411.514.615.213.8
Gross profit4.36.07.38.910.4
R&D expense1.32.12.72.90.0
SG&A expense2.53.74.04.12.0
Operating income0.5-0.60.60.91.7
EBITDA0.40.30.42.11.8
D&A0.20.30.40.40.0
Pretax income0.2-0.6-0.01.41.7
Income tax-0.0-0.0-0.0-1.50.4
Net income0.2-0.50.02.91.3
Diluted EPS ($)0.33-0.930.024.552.10
Diluted shares (M)502579614636623
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$1B
Buybacks$2B
Net cash change$-1B
Operating cash flow$2.58BFree cash flow$2.42BCapEx$0.16BBuybacks$2.33BRetained cash$0.09B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents7.75.012.36.6
ST investments1.11.20.50.5
Receivables (net)5.35.85.74.0
Total current assets15.617.819.922.9
PP&E (net)0.70.50.50.3
Goodwill + intangibles14.013.712.913.1
Total assets31.433.036.839.5
Accounts payable0.60.10.10.3
Short-term debt0.90.81.21.6
Deferred revenue0.10.20.20.0
Total current liabilities8.48.98.510.4
Long-term debt5.05.06.45.7
Total liabilities14.114.315.517.4
Shareholders' equity17.318.721.222.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(0.6)(0.0)2.91.3
D&A0.30.40.40.4
Stock-based compensation1.11.31.31.2
Working capital change(0.6)(0.7)(0.6)(0.8)
Operating cash flow0.20.11.72.6
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Investing cash flow1.20.70.6(2.8)
Buybacks0.0(0.2)(1.2)(2.3)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.3)(0.2)1.91.2
Financing cash flow0.1(0.2)2.0(0.6)
Free cash flow0.0(0.1)1.62.4
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$13B$26B$40BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE5.6%-5.3%0.5%14.5%6.0%2%
ROA1.4%-2.4%0.3%8.3%3.4%0.9%
ROIC48.2%-0.4%3.3%20.1%8.2%4.3%
Gross margin24.4%34.2%33.5%36.9%42.8%46.4%
Operating margin2.6%-3.6%2.9%3.7%7.1%10.2%
Net margin0.9%-3.1%0.0%12.0%5.4%1.4%
EBITDA margin2.3%1.8%1.7%8.6%7.5%5.1%
FCF margin3.0%0.0%-0.2%6.4%10.0%—
VALUATION
P/E487.37-69.60568.4518.7631.05136.6
P/B24.762.192.602.551.832.1
P/S4.592.152.222.251.681.87
P/FCF154.607396.48-969.5734.9816.7212.0
EV/EBITDA213.41-1478.98104.6526.7716.8332.6
EV/Revenue4.442.012.212.051.681.7
Earnings yield0.2%-1.4%0.2%5.3%3.2%0.77%
FCF yield0.6%0.0%-0.1%2.9%6.0%8.30%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.941.852.012.332.202.21
Quick ratio1.921.841.992.312.202.19
Debt / equity1.690.370.320.370.330.33
Debt / assets39.6%20.2%18.4%21.5%18.4%18.3%
Net debt / EBITDA-7.15104.05-0.38-2.610.09-3.71
Interest coverage5.75-13.01—49.2515.86—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.480.770.680.690.630.64
Receivables turnover15.176.164.285.077.583.0
DSO (days)2459857248121
DPO (days)9149363
Cash conversion cycle1748797144123
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth86.0%-0.7%25.0%10.1%0.3%—
Net income growth-22.0%-425.2%115.8%3284.2%-54.9%—
EPS growth-25.0%-372.5%115.1%3230.3%-53.7%—
FCF growth115.5%-99.0%-1086.4%3195.0%56.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.33-0.900.144.532.100.60
Book value / share6.5228.7629.7233.2735.6536.82
Revenue / share35.2029.2734.8437.7338.8441.89
FCF / share1.040.01-0.082.433.896.49
Cash / share16.2314.709.9319.9411.3720.52
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.3%2.2%5.7%4.09%
Altman Z-Score6.332.363.013.352.692.9
Piotroski F-Score648667/9
Beneish M-Score-1.83-0.65-2.39-2.34-2.99-2.84
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.9Grey zoneGrey
Income quality11.41Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.84Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.50
Interest burden0.68
Operating margin4.2%
Asset turnover0.66×
Financial leverage1.72×
= ROE2%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.94
Earnings stability0.20
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y8.3%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y129.4%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield4.09%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return3.92%cash yield
SBC / Revenue4.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 136.6-121x126x373x619x
P/S · now 1.871.4x2.6x3.7x4.8x
EV/EBITDA · now 32.6-1614x-960x-306x349x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
TWLO$37.5B32.513%71.2%+17.8%6/9+129.9%
ZS$33.8B-531.7-3%-0.4%+25.4%5/9-30.7%
CRWV$33.8B-16.8-44%-24.3%+245.9%3/9-56.7%
OKTA$31.3B110.84%14.4%+11.2%9/9+113.5%
VRSN$27.3B32.8-40%49.8%+6.9%6/9—
MDB$27.2B462.12%5.3%+25.5%7/9—
CPAY$26.3B24.031%18.5%+20.4%7/9—
SNPS$87.1B78.94%22.0%+46.4%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
39 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (8)Buy (30)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$99.3318 targets
Target vs. Price+27.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-03street $1.03
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$26.03B$26.29B / $25.48B$4.06$4.14 / $4.0226
FY2027$29.01B$29.55B / $27.72B$5.24$5.76 / $4.0827
FY2028$32.28B$35.85B / $29.99B$6.54$8.43 / $4.2919

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$101.00+29.7%2
Last Quarter$99.33+27.6%18
Last Year$90.43+16.2%40
All Time$117.97+51.5%145
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $77.85. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
3/5
ROE
2/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
4/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
XYZ +4.4% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -11.4pp
6886103120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26XYZ +4%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
6792118143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26XYZXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
25116207298Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26XYZ +4%TWLO +130%ZS -31%CRWV -57%OKTA +113%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$55$66$77$8813MVol705030RSI 52Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$48$61$73$86Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$76.05+1.80+2.37%Above
SMA 50$78.68-0.83-1.05%Below
SMA 200$70.72+7.13+10.08%Above
EMA 9$77.08+0.77+1.00%Above
EMA 21$76.92+0.93+1.21%Above
EMA 50$77.55+0.30+0.39%Above
EMA 200$73.69+4.16+5.65%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +3416 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%73
Volume 20%56
Volatility 10%83
Patterns 15%38
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week91% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%+46 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$76.05
Price vs SMA 50$78.68
Price vs SMA 200$70.72
EMA 9/21 Cross77.1/76.9
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 14
Supertrend$80
Parabolic SAR$75
SMA Slope0.080
RSI52.2
Stochastic K/D74/77
StochRSI K/D79/83
Williams %R-37
CCI136
TSI vs Signal-2.9
CMO4.3
ROC4.74%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.140
MFI41
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull4.25
52.2RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
74.4Stochastic %Kvs %D 77
40.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
13.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
37.4Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$78.69 / $81.23 / $82.64S1 / S2$77.28 / $74.74
Bollinger (20,2)$72.76 – $79.34SqueezeON
52-wk range$48.21 – $86.92Off 52-wk high-10.4%
ATR (14)$2.46 (3.2%)Historical vol35.6%

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+3.2%Jan55%
+5.0%Feb73%
-1.0%Mar45%
+1.2%Apr50%
+0.1%May50%
+4.9%Jun80%
+10.1%Jul90%
+2.2%Aug50%
-3.9%Sep40%
+1.0%Oct50%
+10.7%Nov64%
-2.5%Dec45%
Sample: 11 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesXYZS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.58%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+23.6% / -12.2%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-84.1%—
1-week VaR (95%)-10.8%—
Beta (5y)2.521.00
XYZ EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -12
Trend-21
Momentum+31
Volume-35
Volatility-30
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.27+0.14+0.56+0.9701-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 399 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-11.9+6.5 vs industry
Trend-21.4-4.1 vs industry
Momentum+30.6+50.8 vs industry
Volume-34.6-33.6 vs industry
ReadingXYZSoftware - Infrastructure
n=566
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-11.9-18.4-20.7-20.5
Trend-21.4-17.3-20.8-21.3
Momentum+30.6-20.2-28.5-15.8
Volume-34.6-1.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental62
Social57
Governance56
Composite ESG58

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Block, Inc. (XYZ)

Technology / Software - Infrastructure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar15 rows · 2022-11-03 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summarynot present for this symbol
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-01 to 2026-10-14
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form144not present for this symbol
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dgnot present for this symbol
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.