Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$79.32
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$32.8B
Volume
5.1M
52-Wk High
$148.30
52-Wk Low
$68.77
Trailing PE
13.0
P/S
3.44
Gross Margin
70.9%
Net Margin
27.5%
ROE
69%
ROIC
22%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
4.8
1-Yr Return
-44.4%
5-Yr Return
-33.7%
Zoetis Inc. stands as a global leader in animal health, focusing on the research, development, manufacturing, and commercialization of veterinary pharmaceuticals, vaccines, and diagnostic tools. Its comprehensive portfolio serves a broad spectrum of species, encompassing both livestock, including cattle, swine, poultry, fish, and sheep, and beloved companion animals such as dogs, cats, and horses. Among its pharmaceutical offerings are various therapeutic agents. This includes vaccines, vital for preventing respiratory, gastrointestinal, and reproductive diseases by stimulating a targeted immune response; anti-infectives that combat or inhibit the proliferation of bacterial, fungal, or protozoal pathogens; and parasiticides aimed at eradicating both internal and external pests such as fleas, ticks, and various worms. Additional pharmaceuticals address areas such as pain management and sedation, anti-emesis, reproductive health, and oncology. The portfolio also features dermatological solutions for allergic skin conditions and atopic dermatitis, alongside medicated feed additives specifically designed for livestock. Beyond therapeutics, Zoetis offers an extensive array of diagnostic solutions. These include portable analysis systems for blood and urine, point-of-care testing devices, specialized instruments and reagents, rapid immunoassay kits, comprehensive reference laboratory services, and blood glucose monitoring equipment. Further extending its reach, the company provides supplementary offerings such as nutritional products, agribusiness support services, biodevices, genetic testing, and innovations in precision animal health. Zoetis distributes its diverse product portfolio to a broad customer base, including veterinary professionals, livestock producers, and retail channels. This distribution occurs directly via its sales representatives and technical specialists, as well as through partnerships with third-party veterinary distributors. Established in 1952, the company maintains its corporate headquarters in Parsippany, New Jersey.
SectorHealthcareIndustryDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$32.8BEmployees14,500 (SEC-filed)CEOKristin C. PeckIPO2013-02-01CountryUS
10 Sylvan Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054  ·  Tel 973 822 7000  ·  zoetis.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE66 / 100Street mean $86.17 (6 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$0.9M open-market purchases vs $0.0M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ZTS -44.4% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -60.3pp
447096122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ZTSS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · ZTS -33.7% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -223.5pp
461332203072019202020212023202420252026ZTSS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
66of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability98/100
Growth47/100
Momentum66/100
Quality68/100
Earnings Quality76/100
Balance Sheet56/100
Value71/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall66.0/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
TEVA
40
VTRS
37
ELAN
26
ALKS
41
LNTH
66
AMRX
49
ZTS
66

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850637523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 73 in 24 Q3, latest 66 — -7 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY66 / 100IS Score 66.0 / 100 · -7.1 from peak of 73
6064697423 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 82 / 100 · Power +64 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 66 and price structure at 82 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 66.0would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 67 → 66 → 64 → 66the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,867 → now 1,427fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)16 buys2026-09-18
Insider Buys (180d)3$0.89M
ETF Funds (30d)1368 up / 1178 downnet +190 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

14011565172918932023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,867 · latest 1,427 (-440 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,427400.0M$28.5B95.8%
2026 Q11,602406.9M$47.2B97.4%
2025 Q41,662433.8M$50.7B103.9%ex-outlier 92.4%
2025 Q31,779409.5M$61.1B98.1%
2025 Q21,848421.3M$64.6B100.9%ex-outlier 90.8%
2025 Q11,867418.7M$67.8B100.3%
2024 Q41,848417.3M$66.7B99.9%
2024 Q31,762417.8M$79.3B100.0%
2024 Q21,719422.4M$71.5B101.1%
2024 Q11,719425.3M$69.3B101.8%
2023 Q41,722426.4M$80.5B102.1%
2023 Q31,601420.4M$71.0B100.7%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2025-12 reads 103.87%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 433.8M shares exceed the 417.6M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 47,780,974 shares against 42,306,764 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 11.4% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 92.4%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2025-06 reads 100.88%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 421.3M shares exceed the 417.6M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 41,886,987 shares against 41,556,164 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 10.0% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 90.8%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Peck Kristin Cdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-10-09A-Award720—66,915
Esch KevinExecutive Vice President2026-10-09A-Award360—1,167
Driscoll RimmaExecutive Vice President2026-10-09A-Award278—6,551
Fuller JulieExecutive Vice President2026-10-09A-Award368—2,480
Sarbaugh KeithExecutive Vice President2026-10-09A-Award303—2,668
Ferran Astorga JeannetteExecutive Vice President2026-10-09A-Award53—2,349
Nayak Abhay UExecutive Vice President2026-10-09A-Award321—5,022
Lagano RoxanneExecutive Vice President2026-10-09A-Award368—31,315
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
P — Open-market purchases311,650$0.9MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)616,288—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding3873$0.1MNone — compensation
G — Gifts39,072—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1K24K49K74K+1205-106+307+7408+009+310
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.9M3 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-02-17Peck Kristin C20,000$2.5M
2026-02-17Polzer Robert J2,346$0.3M
2026-02-13Polzer Robert J3,662$0.5M
2025-06-03Lagano Roxanne652$0.1M
Trailing 12 mo3 filings26,008$3M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.17%30.3M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.70%24.1M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-01-07SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group10.84%47.8M sh

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-182026-10-13
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-182026-10-12
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-11-102025-12-05
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-11-102025-12-04
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$50,001 - $100,0002025-05-132025-06-11
House 12-Mo41 trades29 purchases
Senate 12-Mo2 trades0 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,602
13F Shares407M97.4% of shares out
New / Closed162 / 189positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced619 / 627positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.91option positions
Free Float99.8%412M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Confluence Investment Management L1.9M$130M
Banque Pictet & Cie Sa1.8M$125M
Smead Capital Management, Inc.1.6M$110M
Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc.819,278$57M
Seilern Investment Management Ltd454,608$32M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.439,483$31M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$825M
VTSAX0.0%$825M
VTI0.0%$825M
VSMPX0.0%$825M
VFIAX0.0%$758M
VFINX0.0%$758M

13F Filers Holding ZTS — quarterly

140115651729189324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.680.891.111.3224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
24%37%50%63%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session36.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg46.1%50-day 43.8%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 35% · B: 49% · N: 33%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.6B$0.9B$1.2B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ZTS Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats4.6M57 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc4.5M52 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.6M53 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.6M34 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.9M45 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.6M75 sh
Horses$6.3BCattle$1.5BSwine$0.5BPoultry$0.4BDogs and Cats$0.3BFish$0.3BRevenue$9.5BGross profit$6.7BCost of revenue$2.8BOperating income$3.6BR&D$0.7BSG&A$2.4BNet income$2.7BTax$0.7B
Where a dollar of Zoetis Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
United States$5.1B55%
International$4.3B45%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ZTS (live moat model)Peer median: TEVA · VTRS · ELAN · ALKS · LNTH
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 74/100 — Wide; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

10K11K13K15K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Kristin C. PeckChief Executive Officer & Director
Wetteny N. JosephSpecial Advisor to the CEO
Jamie BrannanExecutive Vice President & Chief Commercial Officer
Robert J. PolzerScientific Advisor
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$6B$9B8FY218FY229FY239FY249FY259FY26E9FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$2.14$4.27$6.414.27FY214.49FY225.07FY235.47FY246.02FY256.21FY26E6.41FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.75$1.50$2.2425-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+3.5%
Next Report2026-11-05
Income Quality1.10OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$3B$6B$9BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%23%47%70%68.336.026.2FY2167.836.226.2FY2268.335.927.4FY2369.136.626.9FY2470.538.028.2FY25GrossOperatingNet

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$7B$10B$8BFY21$8BFY22$8BFY23$9BFY24$9BFY25HorsesCattleSwinePoultryDogs and CatsFish
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+16.5%+3.9%+5.7%+8.3%+2.3%
Gross profit+19.2%+3.1%+6.5%+9.6%+4.3%
Operating income+23.5%+4.5%+4.8%+10.5%+6.0%
Net income+24.4%+3.8%+10.9%+6.1%+7.5%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue7.88.18.59.39.5
Cost of revenue2.52.62.72.92.8
Gross profit5.35.55.86.46.7
R&D expense0.50.50.60.70.7
SG&A expense2.02.02.22.32.4
Operating income2.82.93.13.43.6
EBITDA3.23.43.73.94.1
D&A0.40.50.50.50.5
Pretax income2.52.72.93.13.4
Income tax0.50.50.60.60.7
Net income2.02.12.32.52.7
Diluted EPS ($)4.274.495.075.476.02
Diluted shares (M)477470462455444
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$3B
Net cash change$0B

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.90BCash reserves drawn$1.84BFree cash flow$2.28BCapEx$0.62BBuybacks$3.23BDividends$0.89B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents3.62.02.02.3
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.21.31.31.6
Total current assets7.56.36.06.8
PP&E (net)3.03.43.64.0
Goodwill + intangibles4.14.13.93.8
Total assets14.914.314.215.5
Accounts payable0.40.40.40.5
Short-term debt1.40.01.40.1
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities3.21.93.42.2
Long-term debt6.66.65.29.2
Total liabilities10.59.39.512.1
Shareholders' equity4.45.04.83.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income2.12.32.52.7
D&A0.50.50.50.5
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.7)(0.5)0.1(0.4)
Operating cash flow1.92.43.02.9
Capital expenditures(0.6)(0.7)(0.7)(0.6)
Investing cash flow(0.9)(0.8)(0.3)(0.7)
Buybacks(1.6)(1.1)(1.9)(3.2)
Dividends paid(0.6)(0.7)(0.8)(0.9)
Debt issuance / (repay)1.4(1.3)(0.0)2.3
Financing cash flow(0.9)(3.1)(2.7)(1.9)
Free cash flow1.31.62.32.3
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$5B$10B$15BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE49.0%47.3%49.9%50.9%66.0%69%
ROA14.8%14.7%16.0%17.4%18.0%17.4%
ROIC29.4%26.1%25.2%28.4%27.2%21.6%
Gross margin68.3%67.8%68.3%69.1%70.5%70.9%
Operating margin36.0%36.2%35.9%36.6%38.0%37.0%
Net margin26.2%26.2%27.4%26.9%28.2%27.5%
EBITDA margin40.8%41.6%43.1%41.8%43.0%42.0%
FCF margin22.3%16.4%19.0%24.8%24.1%—
VALUATION
P/E54.7631.3337.8529.1820.6513.0
P/B24.5515.0417.7615.2116.5710.5
P/S14.358.2010.397.845.833.44
P/FCF64.2649.9554.7431.5624.1713.9
EV/EBITDA36.2021.0725.3919.9615.2910.2
EV/Revenue14.778.7610.948.356.594.3
Earnings yield1.8%3.2%2.6%3.4%4.8%7.90%
FCF yield1.6%2.0%1.8%3.2%4.1%7.22%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio3.862.373.361.753.033.08
Quick ratio2.791.632.001.081.941.84
Debt / equity1.481.841.351.412.852.93
Debt / assets48.5%54.2%47.3%47.4%61.4%61.3%
Net debt / EBITDA1.031.341.281.231.761.94
Interest coverage11.5412.2112.6013.9515.09—

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.570.560.580.650.640.63
Receivables turnover7.256.886.787.076.526.1
DSO (days)505354525660
DPO (days)665955546060
Cash conversion cycle247293329309305340
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth16.5%3.9%5.7%8.3%2.3%—
Net income growth24.4%3.8%10.9%6.1%7.5%—
EPS growth25.0%5.7%12.5%8.2%10.6%—
FCF growth3.8%-23.6%22.2%41.8%-0.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)4.284.535.095.516.096.26
Book value / share9.559.4410.8610.577.597.54
Revenue / share16.3517.3118.5720.5221.5822.79
FCF / share3.652.843.525.095.215.67
Cash / share7.327.664.434.405.274.01
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.7%2.4%1.2%2.6%5.9%12.14%
Altman Z-Score9.536.128.457.425.704.8
Piotroski F-Score958777/9
Beneish M-Score-2.49-2.31-2.40-2.64-2.36-2.55
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score4.8Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.10Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.55Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.80
Interest burden0.93
Operating margin36.9%
Asset turnover0.64×
Financial leverage3.64×
= ROE64%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.97
Earnings stability0.97
Earnings persistence1.00
Revenue CAGR 3y5.0%
EPS CAGR 3y9.4%
FCF CAGR 3y22.6%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield12.14%
Dividend Yield2.63%
Total Shareholder Return15.10%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 13.010x26x42x58x
P/S · now 3.442.6x6.8x11.0x15.2x
EV/EBITDA · now 10.28x18x28x38x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
TEVA$48.4B65.410%-13.9%+4.1%7/9+111.4%
VTRS$21.4B-51.8-3%-3.2%+4.4%7/9+87.0%
ELAN$11.8B-57.4-3%3.9%+12.0%5/9+14.8%
ALKS$6.9B102.34%0.1%+10.8%4/9+33.8%
LNTH$6.5B23.722%19.3%+2.3%5/9—
AMRX$6.1B38.6-396%7.2%+9.3%8/9—
INDV$4.0B11.4-152%35.6%+13.5%4/9—
MTD$32.5B36.4-736%22.7%+6.9%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
32 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (17)Buy (14)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$86.176 targets
Target vs. Price+8.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-05street $1.51
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$9.25B$9.42B / $9.11B$6.21$6.31 / $5.7210
FY2027$9.40B$9.77B / $8.97B$6.41$6.83 / $6.0411
FY2028$9.78B$10.99B / $9.00B$6.92$8.10 / $5.646

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$74.00-6.7%1
Last Quarter$86.17+8.6%6
Last Year$113.23+42.8%22
All Time$149.51+88.5%35
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $79.32. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A-
DCF
5/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
ZTS -44.4% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -60.3pp
447096122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ZTS -44%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
4472101129Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ZTSXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
3999160221Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ZTS -44%TEVA +111%VTRS +87%ELAN +15%ALKS +34%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$54$84$114$14330MVol705030RSI 69Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$66$94$121$149Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$72.63+6.69+9.21%Above
SMA 50$73.98+5.34+7.22%Above
SMA 200$95.78-16.46-17.19%Below
EMA 9$75.48+3.84+5.09%Above
EMA 21$73.96+5.36+7.25%Above
EMA 50$74.51+4.81+6.46%Above
EMA 200$93.08-13.76-14.78%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6420 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%81
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago0%+82 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$72.63
Price vs SMA 50$73.98
Price vs SMA 200$95.78
EMA 9/21 Cross75.5/74.0
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 23
Supertrend$73
Parabolic SAR$73
SMA Slope0.400
RSI69.4
Stochastic K/D91/89
StochRSI K/D96/91
Williams %R-10
CCI212
TSI vs Signal13.8
CMO38.7
ROC13.88%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.090
MFI64
Force Index4M
Elder Ray Bull6.63
69.4RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
91Stochastic %Kvs %D 89
64Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
23.1ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
10.4Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$78.03 / $79.54 / $80.66S1 / S2$76.91 / $75.40
Bollinger (20,2)$67.09 – $78.18SqueezeOff
52-wk range$68.77 – $147.79Off 52-wk high-46.3%
ATR (14)$2.01 (2.5%)Historical vol26.4%

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-0.8%Jan46%
+1.6%Feb50%
-3.0%Mar21%
+2.4%Apr69%
+2.4%May62%
+0.7%Jun46%
+3.0%Jul77%
+1.2%Aug77%
-0.9%Sep54%
-1.0%Oct38%
+3.3%Nov54%
+1.7%Dec54%
Sample: 13 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesZTSS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.07%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+10.6% / -27.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-68.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-12.9%—
Beta (5y)0.731.00
ZTS EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +22
Trend+27
Momentum+70
Volume+40
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 244 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+21.6+41.4 vs industry
Trend+26.9+47.9 vs industry
Momentum+70.1+94.6 vs industry
Volume+40.0+56.9 vs industry
ReadingZTSDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
n=977
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+21.6-19.9-24.0-20.5
Trend+26.9-21.0-25.6-21.3
Momentum+70.1-24.6-28.5-15.8
Volume+40.0-16.9-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Kristin C. Peck Chief Executive Officer$17.2M71% equity+incentive
Wetteny Joseph Executive Vice President (“EV$5.1M67% equity+incentive
Heidi C. Chen Former EVP, General Counsel an$3.6M38% equity+incentive
Jamie Brannan EVP and Chief Commercial Offic$3.0M55% equity+incentive
Robert J. Polzer EVP and President of Resear$3.0M61% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental53
Social44
Governance60
Composite ESG52
Composite ESG Trend
5254555720172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-13Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-10-08Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-08-06Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-08-06Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-05-22Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote5.02,5.07
2026-05-20Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-05-07Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-02-12Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Healthcare / Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-05 to 2026-08-06
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary60 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-17 to 2026-10-09
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-01-07 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.