— Know what they know.
Not Investment Advice

BRT NYSE

BRT Apartments Corp.
1W: -0.1% 1M: +3.0% 3M: -0.3% YTD: +1.0% 1Y: -4.6% 3Y: -0.5% 5Y: -0.3%
$14.53
-0.06 (-0.41%)
 
Weekly Expected Move ±2.9%
$13 $14 $14 $15 $15
NYSE · Real Estate · REIT - Residential · Alpha Radar Buy · Power 54 · $273.5M mcap · 12M float · 0.400% daily turnover · Short 60% of daily vol

Balance Sheet Trends

Total Assets
$710M -0.5% ▼
5Y CAGR: +14.2%
Total Liabilities
$533M +4.7% ▲
5Y CAGR: +23.1%
Shareholders Equity
$177M -13.5% ▼
5Y CAGR: -0.1%
Cash & Investments
$25M -9.8% ▼
5Y CAGR: +4.8%
Total Debt
$508M +5.1% ▲
5Y CAGR: +24.9%
Net Debt
$483M +6.0% ▲

Assets vs Liabilities & Equity

Year-over-Year Growth

View Full Balance Sheet
Line ItemFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
— Assets —
Cash$32M$20M$24M$28M$25M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0
Cash & ST Investments$32M$20M$24M$28M$25M
Net Receivables$0$0$0$18M$18M
Inventory$0$0$0$0$0
Other Current Assets$11M$872K$632K$3M-$15M
Total Current Assets$43M$21M$24M$49M$28M
Property, Plant & Equip.$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill & Intangibles$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$112M$43M$34M$31M$669M
Other Non-Current Assets$304M$669M$652M$633M$14M
Total Non-Current Assets$416M$711M$686M$665M$682M
Total Assets$460M$733M$710M$713M$710M
— Liabilities —
Accounts Payable$0$0$0$0$0
Short-Term Debt$0$19M$0$0$32M
Deferred Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Other Current Liabilities$20M$23M$22M$25M$0
Total Current Liabilities$20M$42M$22M$25M$32M
Long-Term Debt$237M$441M$460M$484M$476M
Other Non-Current Liab.$0$0$0$0$24M
Total Non-Current Liabilities$237M$441M$460M$484M$501M
Total Liabilities$257M$483M$482M$509M$533M
— Equity —
Common Stock$173K$180K$175K$179K$180K
Retained Earnings-$55M-$24M-$39M-$67M-$98M
Accumulated OCI$0$0$0$0$0
Total Stockholders Equity$203M$250M$228M$205M$177M
Total Liabilities & Equity$460M$733M$710M$713M$710M
— Key Metrics —
Total Debt$237M$460M$460M$484M$508M
Net Debt$205M$440M$436M$456M$483M
Total Investments$112M$43M$34M$31M$669M