— Know what they know.
Not Investment Advice

OLP NYSE

One Liberty Properties, Inc.
1W: +2.1% 1M: +1.6% 3M: +0.3% YTD: +14.6% 1Y: -0.4% 3Y: +44.9% 5Y: +30.9%
$23.40
+0.02 (+0.09%)
 
Weekly Expected Move ±2.3%
$21 $22 $22 $23 $23
NYSE · Real Estate · REIT - Diversified · Alpha Radar Buy · Power 62 · $510.6M mcap · 18M float · 0.371% daily turnover · Short 49% of daily vol

Balance Sheet Trends

Total Assets
$858M +11.8% ▲
5Y CAGR: +2.0%
Total Liabilities
$558M +21.7% ▲
5Y CAGR: +2.9%
Shareholders Equity
$300M -2.5% ▼
5Y CAGR: +0.6%
Cash & Investments
$14M -65.9% ▼
5Y CAGR: +2.6%
Total Debt
$530M +26.1% ▲
5Y CAGR: +3.2%
Net Debt
$516M +36.4% ▲

Assets vs Liabilities & Equity

Year-over-Year Growth

View Full Balance Sheet
Line ItemFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
— Assets —
Cash$16M$7M$26M$42M$14M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0
Cash & ST Investments$16M$7M$26M$42M$14M
Net Receivables$14M$16M$17M$17M$17M
Inventory$1M$0$0$0$0
Other Current Assets$0$0$0$0$0
Total Current Assets$32M$23M$43M$59M$32M
Property, Plant & Equip.$0$0$3M$0$0
Goodwill & Intangibles$21M$20M$15M$14M$26M
Long-Term Investments$10M$10M$2M$2M$778M
Other Non-Current Assets$690M$730M$679M$692M-$778M
Total Non-Current Assets$721M$760M$699M$708M$26M
Total Assets$753M$783M$762M$767M$858M
— Liabilities —
Accounts Payable$0$0$0$0$0
Short-Term Debt$11M$21M$62M$0$29M
Deferred Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Other Current Liabilities$0$0$2M$0$0
Total Current Liabilities$40M$50M$85M$26M$29M
Long-Term Debt$396M$405M$357M$421M$517M
Other Non-Current Liab.$10M$11M-$2M$12M$27M
Total Non-Current Liabilities$407M$416M$368M$432M$558M
Total Liabilities$447M$466M$454M$458M$558M
— Equity —
Common Stock$20M$20M$20M$21M$21M
Retained Earnings-$36M-$32M-$41M-$49M-$63M
Accumulated OCI-$2M$2M$844K$208K$16K
Total Stockholders Equity$305M$316M$307M$307M$300M
Total Liabilities & Equity$753M$783M$762M$767M$858M
— Key Metrics —
Total Debt$408M$426M$432M$421M$530M
Net Debt$392M$420M$405M$378M$516M
Total Investments$10M$10M$2M$2M$778M