— Know what they know.
Not Investment Advice

FSP AMEX

Franklin Street Properties Corp.
1W: -1.5% 1M: -20.8% 3M: -33.6% YTD: -45.2% 1Y: -70.7% 3Y: -63.2% 5Y: -88.0%
$0.50
-0.00 (-0.81%)
 
Weekly Expected Move ±8.0%
$0 $0 $1 $1 $1
AMEX · Real Estate · REIT - Office · Alpha Radar Strong Sell · Power 28 · $52.2M mcap · 83M float · 0.576% daily turnover · Short 50% of daily vol

Balance Sheet Trends

Total Assets
$893M -5.7% ▼
5Y CAGR: -13.0%
Total Liabilities
$286M -1.8% ▼
5Y CAGR: -22.5%
Shareholders Equity
$607M -7.5% ▼
5Y CAGR: -4.6%
Cash & Investments
$31M -25.7% ▼
5Y CAGR: +63.1%
Total Debt
$249M +0.4% ▲
5Y CAGR: -23.3%
Net Debt
$218M +5.6% ▲

Assets vs Liabilities & Equity

Year-over-Year Growth

View Full Balance Sheet
Line ItemFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
— Assets —
Cash$34M$4M$126M$41M$31M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0
Cash & ST Investments$34M$4M$126M$41M$31M
Net Receivables$51M$55M$43M$39M$39M
Inventory$0$0$0$0$0
Other Current Assets$7M$5M$76M$2M$0
Total Current Assets$92M$64M$244M$82M$70M
Property, Plant & Equip.$1.2B$1.1B$891M$836M$0
Goodwill & Intangibles$15M$10M$7M$4M$2M
Long-Term Investments$0$4M$0$0$794M
Other Non-Current Assets$66M$60M$28M$25M$27M
Total Non-Current Assets$1.3B$1.2B$926M$865M$823M
Total Assets$1.4B$1.2B$1.2B$947M$893M
— Liabilities —
Accounts Payable$89M$50M$42M$34M$0
Short-Term Debt$0$0$115M$0$249M
Deferred Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Other Current Liabilities$0$0$42K$10K$0
Total Current Liabilities$94M$54M$161M$38M$249M
Long-Term Debt$479M$412M$290M$247M$248M
Other Non-Current Liab.$7M$6M$6M$6M$9M
Total Non-Current Liabilities$487M$419M$296M$253M$257M
Total Liabilities$581M$473M$457M$291M$286M
— Equity —
Common Stock$10K$10K$10K$10K$10K
Retained Earnings$0$0-$623M$0-$729M
Accumulated OCI-$556M-$566M$355K-$680M$0
Total Stockholders Equity$783M$769M$713M$656M$607M
Total Liabilities & Equity$1.4B$1.2B$1.2B$947M$893M
— Key Metrics —
Total Debt$480M$413M$405M$248M$249M
Net Debt$446M$409M$279M$207M$218M
Total Investments$0$4M$0$0$794M